Industry-Leading 1,500 Men’s College Basketball Games across ESPN Networks

ESPN_CollegeBasketballIndustry-Leading 1,500 Men’s College Basketball Games across ESPN Networks
 
ESPN will continue to serve as the leading home for college basketball with the industry’s most extensive package of game and studio coverage in 2013-14 – approximately 1,500 exclusive games involving 276 teams from 31 Division I conferences across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, ESPNEWS and Longhorn Network. In addition, about 460 more games will be available via syndication and/or outermarket on ESPN3 and ESPN FULL COURT.
 
Fun fact: ESPN will provide fans with live coverage of at least one game every day but three from November 8 to March 16 (December 24 and 26, and January 3).
 
The season will begin Friday, Nov. 8, with 23 games, highlighted by ESPN’s second annual Armed Forces Classic honoring the men and women who are serving – and have served – in the United States military, both at home and abroad. Coverage of the matchup pitting Oregon vs. Georgetown from United States Army Garrison Humphreys in South Korea will begin at 7:30 p.m. ET on ESPN.
 
New this Year
  • This year’s schedule includes the addition of the ACC as the early game of ESPN’s popular weekly Big Monday doubleheader with the Big 12 Conference. ESPN will continue to showcase the ACC as part of the weekly ACC Sunday Night Basketball franchise on ESPNU and across networks on Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Saturdays throughout the season.
  • ESPN will launch the inaugural Big 12/SEC Challenge – an early-season men’s basketball event matching 10 teams from two premier conferences against each other – to join the network’s 15th annual Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods.
  • The first year of new agreements with both the American Athletic and Mountain West Conferences, including coverage of more than 100 American games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS and ESPN3, as well as 31 MW games across ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN3.
  • A package of 27 live games on ESPNEWS, primarily featuring the American.
 
Schedule highlights:
  • For the third straight year, ESPN will showcase four of the all-time winningest programs in the State Farm Champions Classic doubleheader to close out the 29 hour College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon on Tuesday, Nov. 12. The games from Chicago will showcase four teams expected to enter the season among the top five teams in the country: Michigan State vs. Kentucky at 7:30 p.m. and Kansas vs. Duke at 9:30 p.m.
  • The sixth annual College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon will celebrate the start of the season with 18 live games – 16 men’s and two women’s – in a minimum of 25 hours from Monday, Nov. 11 to Tuesday, Nov. 12. ESPN2 will televise nine straight games tipping off every two hours beginning at 7 p.m. on Nov. 11, while ESPNU hosts a men’s doubleheader also at 7 p.m. ESPN’s schedule of six consecutive games will begin at 1 p.m. on Nov. 12 and culminate with a 30-minute live presentation of College GameDay Covered by State Farm and the Champions Classic doubleheader starting at 7 p.m. from Chicago. ESPN2 will continue Marathon action with a prime time doubleheader at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m.
  • ESPN3 will carry more than 300 exclusive contests, a platform record, as well as simulcasts of syndicated matchups.
  • In addition, the fourth season of the ESPN Buzzer Beater network will offer live cut-ins and highlights from numerous top college basketball games Saturdays from noon to 11 p.m. and Wednesdays from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m. beginning Wednesday, Jan. 8. ESPN Buzzer Beater is currently available to Time Warner Cable, Bright House Networks, Verizon FiOS TV, Comcast Xfinity TV, Midcontinent Communications, Cablevision, Cox, Charter and AT&T U-verse customers.
  • All ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3 and ESPNEWS games will be available through WatchESPN, accessible online at WatchESPN.com, on smartphones and tablets via the WatchESPN app, through ESPN on Xbox LIVE to Gold members and on Apple TV to fans who receive their video subscription from an affiliated provider.
  • The regular-season will culminate with ESPN’s 29th consecutive season of Championship Week wall-to-wall conference tournament coverage March 6-16.
 
Franchise Programming
ESPN’s franchise weeks consisting of top matchups around notable times in the schedule will return:
  • Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 25-Dec. 1)
  • Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 18-25)
  • My Home Court (Jan. 13-18)
  • Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s (Feb. 10-16)
  • Bracket Builder Week (Feb. 24-March 2)
  • Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (March 6-16)
 
Events and Tournaments
Special tournaments and events:
  • Armed Forces Classic (Nov. 8)
  • All-Military Classic (Nov. 8-9)
  • State Farm Champions Classic (Nov. 12)
  • 2K Sports Classic (Nov. 17-22)
  • NIT Season Tip-Off (Nov. 18-29)
  • Progressive Legends Classic (Nov. 18-26)
  • Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff (Nov. 23-24)
  • Big 12/SEC Challenge (Nov. 14-Dec. 21)
  • Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (Dec. 3-4)
  • Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra (Dec. 17)
  • Old Spice Classic (Nov. 19-Dec. 1)
  • Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Nov. 21-24)
  • CBE Classic (Nov. 25-26)
  • DIRECTV Wooden Legacy (Nov. 28-Dec. 1)
  • Charleston Classic (Nov. 21-24)
  • EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Nov. 25-23)
  • Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (Nov. 28-29)
  • BlackRock Gotham Classic (Dec. 21)
  • MGM Grand Showcase (Dec. 21)
  • Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Dec. 22-25)
 
College GameDay and Saturday Primetime
The 10th season of ESPN’s College GameDay Driven by State Farm, the eight-week Saturday morning and evening college basketball program originating from the site of ESPN’s Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV telecast, will return on Saturday, Jan. 18, with a special split-site show: Temple vs. LaSalle from the historic Palestra in Philadelphia and Louisville at Connecticut from Storrs. The first hour begins at 10 a.m. ET on ESPNU, continuing at 11 a.m. on ESPN with a one-hour evening edition leading into the Saturday Primetime game-of-the-week on ESPN.
 
Date GameDay Site Show Times (ET)* Game Time (ET)
January 18 Philadelphia, Pa. Storrs, Conn. 10 a.m.

8 p.m.
Temple vs. La Salle Louisville at  Connecticut Noon

9 p.m.
January 25 East Lansing, Mich. 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. Michigan at Michigan State 7 p.m.
February 1 Syracuse, N.Y. 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. Duke at Syracuse 6:30 p.m.
February 8 Memphis, Tenn. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Gonzaga at Memphis 9 p.m.
February 15 Lexington, Ky. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Florida at Kentucky 9 p.m.
February 22 Boulder, Colo. or Palo Alto, Calif.^ 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Arizona at Colorado or

UCLA at Stanford
9 p.m.
March 1 Stillwater, Okla. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State 9 p.m.
March 8 Durham, N.C. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. North Carolina at Duke 9 p.m.
* – The 10 a.m. hour is on ESPNU, continuing at 11 a.m. on ESPN; evening show is on ESPN
^ – Site for Feb. 22 will be announced closer to the game; game not selected will air at 6 p.m. on ESPN or ESPN2
 
ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU Day-by-Day Lineup
ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU will combine to offer top games throughout the season, including many in regular time slots beginning Thursday, Jan. 9, highlighted by (conference assignments can vary):
  • Monday: ESPN’s weekly Big Monday doubleheader will showcase the ACC, for the first time, and Big 12 at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., respectively. In addition, ESPNU will offer a regular schedule of Monday night games, primarily involving the Big 12, ACC, MEAC and SWAC.
  • Tuesday: Super Tuesday will highlight an ESPN Big Ten and SEC doubleheader as well as a weekly ESPN2 prime-time matchup featuring the Big 12. Tuesday will also include a doubleheader on ESPNU at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. showcasing the ACC and SEC, as well as select 11 p.m. games from the Mountain West.
  • Wednesday: Wednesday Night Hoops will feature ACC, Pac-12, American and Big 12 games on ESPN2 or ESPNU, including a Pac-12 split network doubleheader (ESPN2 at 9 p.m. and ESPNU at 11 p.m.) most weeks.
  • Thursday: The Thursday Night Showcase Presented by Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups will include a third season of weekly SEC and Big Ten telecasts, as well as games from the Pac-12 and American on ESPN or ESPN2, while ESPNU will showcase regular action from the Big Ten, West Coast and Ohio Valley among others.
  • Saturday: Day and night coverage as part of the Saturday Showcase Presented by 5-Hour Energy includes games from multiple conferences, including the ACC, American, Big Ten, Big 12, SEC, Pac-12, Atlantic 10, Missouri Valley, West Coast, Mid-American, Sun Belt, Big West and more. Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV, a 9 p.m. game of the week on ESPN, and site of the weekly College GameDay Driven by State Farm series, will return for a 10th season.
  • Sunday: The ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball series spotlighting a weekly game from the conference at 6 p.m. will return for a third season, joined by a new regular home for the Pac-12 at 8 p.m.
 
2013-14 ESPN Network’s Men’s Basketball Schedule (subject to change)
Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, Nov 8 1 p.m. All-Military Classic: Army vs. Air Force (Lexington, Va.) ESPNU
3:30 p.m. All-Military Classic: Citadel vs. Virginia Military Institute (Lexington, Va.) ESPNU
6:30 p.m. Barclays Center Classic: Maryland vs. Connecticut (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN2
7 p.m. Belmont at Lipscomb ESPN3
Davidson at Duke ESPNU
Stetson at Clemson ESPN3
Appalachian State at NC State ESPN3
Savannah State at Pittsburgh ESPN3
Miami (Ohio) at Notre Dame ESPN3
Colgate at Wake Forest ESPN3
James Madison at Virginia ESPN3
Northern Kentucky at Purdue ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Presbyterian at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Florida A&M at Rutgers ESPN3
8 p.m. Armed Forces Classic: Oregon vs. Georgetown (from Camp Humphrey’s Base, South Korea) ESPN
Jacksonville at Florida State ESPN3
North Carolina Central at Cincinnati ESPN3
Lehigh at Minnesota ESPN3
Alabama State at Illinois ESPN3
9 p.m. Texas State at Houston ESPN3
9:30 p.m. UNC-Wilmington at Iowa ESPN3
10 p.m. St. Francis (NY) at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
Sat, Nov 9 Noon USC Upstate at Virginia Tech ESPN3
6 p.m. All-Military Classic – Championship: TBD (Lexington, Va.) ESPN3
7 p.m. Tennessee Tech at South Florida ESPN3
8:30 p.m. All-Military Classic – 3rd Place: TBD (Lexington, Va.) ESPN3
Sun, Nov 10 1 p.m. Stetson at Notre Dame ESPN3
3:30 p.m. Florida International at Kennesaw State ESPN3
4:30 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha at Iowa ESPN3
6 p.m. Jacksonville State at Illinois ESPN3
Mon, Nov 11 7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Kent State at Temple ESPNU
Delaware State at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Georgia Southern at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Davidson ESPN3
Oakland City at Lipscomb ESPN3
8 p.m. Rhode Island at SMU ESPN3
9 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Colorado State at Gonzaga ESPNU
11 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: BYU at Stanford ESPN2
Tue, Nov 12 1 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Western Kentucky at Wichita State ESPN2
3 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Akron at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
5 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: New Mexico State at Hawaii ESPN2
7 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Hartford at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN2
9 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Quinnipiac at LaSalle ESPN2
11 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: LSU at Massachusetts ESPN2
1 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: West Virginia at Virginia Tech ESPN
3 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: South Carolina at Baylor ESPN
5 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: NC State at Cincinnati ESPN
7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: VCU at Virginia ESPN2
Virginia Military Institute at Wake Forest ESPN3
Bethune-Cookman at South Florida ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: State Farms Champions Classic: Michigan State vs. Kentucky (Chicago) ESPN
Fordham at Syracuse ESPN3
9 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Florida at Wisconsin ESPN2
9:30 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: State Farm Champions Classic: Kansas vs. Duke (Chicago) ESPN
Wed, Nov 13 7 p.m. Florida State at UCF ESPNEWS
Delaware State at Clemson ESPN3
Thu, Nov 14 7 p.m. Toledo at Boston College ESPN3
Texas Southern at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Yale at Rutgers ESPN3
8 p.m. Texas-San Antonio at Houston ESPN3
9 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Texas Tech at Alabama ESPN2
11 p.m. Northwestern at Stanford ESPNU
Fri, Nov 15 7 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Duke ESPN3
Western Carolina at Virginia Tech ESPN3
Presbyterian at Wake Forest ESPN3
8 p.m. Holy Cross at North Carolina ESPNU
8:30 p.m. South Florida at Bowling Green ESPN3
Sat, Nov 16 7 p.m. Campbell at NC State ESPN3
Sun, Nov 17 Noon 2K Sports Classic: Regional Round: Boston University at Connecticut ESPNU
2 p.m. Tennessee-Martin at Florida State ESPN3
Bethune-Cookman at UCF ESPN3
Lehigh at Houston ESPN3
4 p.m. Belmont at North Carolina ESPNU
5 p.m. Michigan at Iowa State ESPN2
South Carolina at Clemson ESPN3
Howard at Pittsburgh ESPN3
6 p.m. Oregon State at Maryland ESPNU
7 p.m. Robert Morris at Kentucky ESPN2
8 p.m. 2K Sports Classic: Regional Round: Florida Atlantic at Boston College ESPNU
Mon, Nov 18 7 pm. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: UNC-Asheville at Duke ESPNU
Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Tech ESPN3
Jacksonville at Wake Forest ESPN3
Eckerd at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
7:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Canisius at Rutgers ESPN3
St. Francis (NY) at Syracuse ESPN3
8 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Stillman College at Alabama ESPN3
9 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Texas Southern at Texas Tech ESPNU
11 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Fairleigh Dickinson at Arizona ESPNU
Tue, Nov 19 6 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Duke (Durham, N.C.) ESPNU
7 p.m. LaSalle at Penn State ESPN3
7:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Rutgers (Piscataway, NJ) ESPN3
8 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Regional Round: Memphis at Oklahoma State ESPN
NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Alabama (Tuscaloosa, Ala.) ESPN3
11 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: TBD at Arizona (Tucson, Ariz.) ESPNU
Wed, Nov 20 7 p.m. Dayton at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Campbell at Cincinnati ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Lehigh at Pittsburgh ESPNU
8 p.m. Texas State at SMU ESPN3
9:30 p.m. Iowa State at BYU ESPNU
Thu, Nov 21 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Charlotte vs. Kansas State (San Juan) ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Northeastern vs. Georgetown (San Juan) ESPNU
Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Nebraska vs. UMass (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN3
3 p.m. Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: UAB vs. New Mexico (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Long Beach State vs. Michigan (San Juan) ESPN2
5 p.m. Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Georgia vs. Davidson (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic: Semifinal: Connecticut vs. Boston College (New York City) ESPN2
Citadel at Wake Forest ESPN3
UCF at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Florida State vs. VCU (San Juan) ESPNU
8 p.m. Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Temple vs. Clemson (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN3
Bowling Green at Wisconsin ESPN3
Howard at Houston ESPN3
9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic: Semifinal: Indiana vs. Washington (New York City) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 22 Noon Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Consolation: TBD (San Juan) ESPNU or ESPN3
Charleston Classic: Consolation: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU or ESPN3
2:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2 or ESPNU
Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN2 or ESPNU
5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2 or ESPNU
2K Sports Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (New York City) ESPN2 or ESPNU
7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic: Championship: TBD (New York City) ESPN2
Charleston Classic: Consolation: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN3
Stetson at UCF ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Consolation: TBD (San Juan) ESPNU
9 p.m. Santa Clara at Notre Dame ESPN3
9:30 p.m. Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
Sat, Nov 23 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Semifinal: North Carolina vs. Richmond (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
2 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Semifinal: Louisville vs. Fairfield (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
William & Mary at Rutgers ESPN3
4 p.m. Liberty at Virginia ESPN3
7 p.m. Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
Sun, Nov 24 11:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 7th Place: TBD (San Juan) ESPN3
Noon Charleston Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
1 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: Championship: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN
2 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 5th Place: TBD (San Juan) ESPNU
Army at Notre Dame ESPN3
North Carolina A&T at Georgia Tech ESPN3
2:30 p.m. Charleston Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN3
3 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
4:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 3rd Place: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2
Harvard at Colorado ESPNU
6 p.m. Arkansas Pine-Bluff at SMU ESPN3
6:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Championship: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2
Vermont at Duke ESPNU
Charleston Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN3
9 p.m. Charleston Classic: Championship: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN2
Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 25-Dec.1)
Mon, Nov 25 3 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Arkansas vs. California (Maui) ESPN2
5:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Minnesota vs. Syracuse (Maui) ESPN2
7 p.m. Oklahoma State at USF ESPNEWS
Bob Jones at USC Upstate ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Semifinal: Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech (Brooklyn) ESPN2
CBE Classic: Semifinal: BYU vs. Texas (Kansas City) ESPNU
9:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Semifinal: Stanford vs. Houston (Brooklyn) ESPN2
EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Chaminade vs. Baylor (Maui) ESPNU
10 p.m. CBE Classic: Semifinal: DePaul vs. Wichita State (Kansas City) ESPN3
11:59 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Dayton vs. Gonzaga (Maui) ESPN2
Tue, Nov 26 2 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation: TBD (Maui) ESPN2
4:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation: TBD (Maui) ESPN2
7 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui) ESPN
Progressive Legends Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Brooklyn) ESPN3
Florida Gulf Coast at NC State ESPN3
Mississippi Valley State at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Sacred Heart at Boston College ESPN3
Hampton at Virginia ESPN3
Furman at Virginia Tech ESPN3
7:30 p.m. CBE Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Kansas City) ESPNU
8 p.m. Sam Houston State at SMU ESPN3
9:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui) ESPN
Progressive Legends Classic: Championship: TBD (Brooklyn) ESPNU
10 p.m. CBE Classic: Championship: TBD (Kansas City) ESPN2
Wed, Nov 27 2:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 7th Place: TBD (Maui) ESPNU
5 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 5th Place: TBD (Maui) ESPN2
7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (New York City) ESPNU
7:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 3rd Place: TBD (Maui) ESPN2
9:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (New York City) ESPN2
10 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Championship: TBD (Maui) ESPN
Thu, Nov 28 Noon Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Purdue vs. Oklahoma State (Orlando) ESPN2
2 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Butler vs. Washington State (Orlando) ESPN2
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Miami (Fla.) vs. George Washington (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
4:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Marquette vs. Cal State Fullerton (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: Memphis vs. Siena (Orlando) ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: UCLA vs. Nevada ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Quarterfinal: LSU vs. St. Joseph’s (Orlando) ESPN2
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: College of Charleston vs. San Diego State (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
10:30 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Missouri vs. Northwestern ESPNU
11 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Creighton vs. Arizona State (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 29 11 a.m. Old Spice Classic: Consolation: TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
1:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Orlando) ESPN
2 p.m. Radford at Virginia Tech ESPN3
3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN or ESPN2
NIT Season Tip-Off: 3rd Place: TBD (New York City) ESPN or ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Orlando) ESPN2
6 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Championship: TBD (New York City) ESPN
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Consolation: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN3
Morgan State at Maryland ESPN3
7 p.m. Coastal Carolina at Clemson ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Florida State at Florida ESPN2
8 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Consolation: TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
IPFW at Illinois ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Missouri vs. Nevada ESPN3
9:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
11:30 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: UCLA vs. Northwestern ESPN2
11:59 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Consolation: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
Sat, Nov 30 3 p.m. Tennessee State at USC Upstate ESPN3
7 p.m. Eastern Kentucky at NC State ESPN3
Detroit at USF ESPN3
8 p.m. Texas A&M Corpus Christi at Houston ESPN3
Sun, Dec 1 Noon Old Spice Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
1 p.m. Cornell at Notre Dame ESPN3
2 p.m. Old Spice Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 7th Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN3
Iona at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
4:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 5th Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
5 p.m. Old Spice Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Orlando) ESPN3
6:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 3rd Place: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Championship: TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
9:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Championship: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
Mon, Dec 2 7 p.m. Florida at Connecticut ESPN2
Big 12/SEC Challenge: Auburn at Iowa State ESPNU
8:30 p.m. McNeese State at SMU ESPN3
9 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Vanderbilt at Texas ESPN2
Mercer at Oklahoma ESPNU
Tue, Dec 3 7 p.m. USC Upstate at Cincinnati ESPN3
Winthrop at Virginia Tech ESPN3
South Carolina State at Clemson ESPN3
7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Indiana at Syracuse ESPN
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Good: Illinois at Georgia Tech ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Penn State at Pittsburgh ESPNU
9 p.m. Colorado at Colorado State ESPN3
9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Michigan at Duke ESPN
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Notre Dame at Iowa ESPN2
9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Florida State at Minnesota ESPNU
Wed, Dec 4 7 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Maryland at Ohio State ESPN or ESPN2
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Wisconsin at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
7 p.m. Tulane at Wake Forest ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Northwestern at NC State ESPNU
8 p.m. St. Joseph’s at Temple ESPNEWS
9 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: North Carolina at Michigan State ESPN
Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Boston College at Purdue ESPN2
9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’s Sporting Goods: Miami (Fla.) at Nebraska ESPNU
Thu, Dec 5 7 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: West Virginia at Missouri ESPN2
Big 12/SEC Challenge: TCU at Mississippi State ESPNU
Rider at Monmouth ESPN3
Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb ESPN3
9 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Ole Miss at Kansas State ESPN2
Fri, Dec 6 7 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Pittsburgh ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Fairfield at Quinnipiac ESPN3
9:30 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: South Carolina at Oklahoma State ESPNU
10 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Kentucky at Baylor ESPN
Sat, Dec 7 Noon Texas at Temple ESPNU
1 p.m. Hofstra at SMU ESPN3
Northwestern State at Memphis ESPN3
2 p.m. Richmond at Wake Forest ESPN3
East Tennessee State at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Eastern Michigan at Purdue ESPN3
William & Mary at Wofford ESPN3
3 p.m. New Orleans at Minnesota ESPN3
3:15 p.m. Kansas at Colorado ESPN2
4 p.m. Marshall at Penn State ESPN3
5 p.m. Virginia at Wisconsin-Green Bay ESPNU
5:15 p.m. UNLV at Arizona ESPN2
6 p.m. San Jose State at Houston ESPN3
7 p.m. UNC Greensboro at North Carolina ESPNU
Stetson at UCF ESPN3
Binghamton at Syracuse ESPN3
9 p.m. Alabama at USF ESPNU
11 p.m. New Mexico State at Gonzaga ESPNU
Sun, Dec 8 12:30 p.m. Virginia Tech at Miami (Fla.) ESPNU
5 p.m. Oregon at Ole Miss ESPNU
6 p.m. Jacksonville State at Florida State ESPN3
8 p.m. Seton Hall at Rutgers ESPNU
Mon, Dec 9 7 p.m. Bryant at Notre Dame ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Alcorn State at Houston ESPN3
Tue, Dec 10 7 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Kansas at Florida ESPN
Oakland at Indiana ESPN2
9 p.m. Boise State at Kentucky ESPN
Gonzaga at West Virginia ESPN2
Wed, Dec 11 7 p.m. North Dakota State at Notre Dame ESPNU
Howard at UCF ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Princeton at Rutgers ESPN3
Thu, Dec 12 7 p.m. Maryland at Boston College ESPNU
Fri, Dec 13 8 p.m. Arkansas-Little Rock at Memphis ESPN3
9:30 p.m. Iowa at Iowa State ESPNU
Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 14-22)
Sat, Dec 14 Noon Western Kentucky at Louisville ESPN2
VCU at Northern Iowa ESPNU
1:05 p.m. Samford at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
2 p.m. Tennessee at Wichita State ESPN2
Louisiana Tech at Oklahoma State ESPNU
Eastern Kentucky at Wisconsin ESPN3
3:15 p.m. Notre Dame at Indiana ESPN
4 p.m. Michigan State at Oakland ESPN2
UNC Greensboro at Rutgers ESPN3
5:15 p.m. Kentucky at North Carolina ESPN
6 p.m. Detroit at NC State ESPN3
7 p.m. New Mexico at Kansas ESPN2
Furman at Clemson ESPN3
9 p.m. Illinois at Oregon ESPN2
Sun, Dec 15 Noon Philadelphia University at Boston College ESPN3
3 p.m. UNC-Asheville at USC Upstate ESPN3
7 p.m. Western Michigan at Missouri ESPNU
Mon, Dec 16 7 p.m. Gardner-Webb at Duke ESPNU
Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Tue, Dec 17 7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Pittsburgh vs. Cincinnati (New York City) ESPN
Florida Gulf Coast at USF ESPNU
St. Bonaventure at Wake Forest ESPN3
Jacksonville at UCF ESPN3
University Maryland Eastern Shore at Purdue ESPN3
9 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Florida vs. Memphis ESPN
Missouri State at Louisville ESPN2
Wichita State at Alabama ESPNU
New Mexico State at New Mexico ESPN3
Wed, Dec 18 7 p.m. Texas at North Carolina ESPN2
NC State at Tennessee ESPNU
Texas Southern at Temple ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Texas Pan American at SMU ESPN3
9 p.m. Stanford at Connecticut ESPN2
LSU at Texas Tech ESPNU
Thu, Dec 19 7 p.m. Florida A&M at South Florida ESPN3
7:30 p.m. UCLA vs. Duke (New York City) ESPN
Fri, Dec 20 7 p.m. High Point at Syracuse ESPN3
Sat, Dec 21 Noon Georgetown at Kansas ESPN
Belmont at Kentucky ESPNU
UNC Greensboro at Wake Forest ESPN3
1 p.m. Boston University at Maryland ESPN3
3:30 p.m. Gonzaga at Kansas State ESPN2
4 p.m. Cal Poly at Pittsburgh ESPN3
Northern Iowa at Virginia ESPN3
5 p.m. Davidson at North Carolina ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Illinois vs. Missouri (St. Louis) ESPN2
7 p.m. Big 12/SEC Challenge: Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M (Houston) ESPNU
7:30 p.m. BlackRock Gotham Classic: Ohio State vs. Notre Dame (New York City) ESPN2
9 p.m. MGM Grand Showcase: Marquette vs. New Mexico (Las Vegas) ESPNU
11:30 p.m. MGM Grand Showcase: Colorado vs. Oklahoma State (Las Vegas) ESPN2
Sun, Dec 22 1 p.m. Purdue at West Virginia ESPNU
2 p.m. Army at Rutgers ESPN3
Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Iowa ESPN3
2:30 p.m. Valparaiso at UCF ESPN3
3 p.m. LaSalle at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
3:30 p.m. Connecticut at Washington ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Iowa State vs. George Mason (Honolulu) ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Oregon State vs. Akron (Honolulu) ESPNU
11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: South Carolina vs. Saint Mary’s (Honolulu) ESPNU
Mon, Dec 23 1 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Boise State at Hawaii (Honolulu) ESPNU
2:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation: TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD  (Honolulu) ESPNU
7 p.m. Morehead State at Tennessee ESPNU
Norfolk State at Virginia ESPN3
Chicago State at Cincinnati ESPN3
9 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2
11:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation: TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
Wed, Dec 25 1:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 7th Place: TBD (Honolulu) ESPN3
4 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 5th Place: TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
6:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 3rd Place: TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2
8:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Championship: TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2
Fri, Dec 27 7 p.m. North Kentucky at North Carolina ESPNU
Sat, Dec 28 Noon Jackson State at Memphis ESPNU
UNC Greensboro at Virginia Tech ESPN3
2 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Duke ESPN2
Prairie View A&M at Wisconsin ESPNU
4 p.m. Nebraska at Cincinnati ESPN2
Akron at South Carolina ESPNU
6 p.m. Providence at Massachusetts ESPNU
8 p.m. Missouri at NC State ESPN2
Santa Clara at Gonzaga ESPNU
10 p.m. Alabama at UCLA ESPN2
Sun, Dec 29 2 p.m. Canisius at Notre Dame ESPN3
7 p.m. Tulsa at Maryland ESPNU
Mon, Dec 30 7 p.m. Virginia at Tennessee ESPN2
Robert Morris at Oklahoma State ESPNU
Virginia Military Institute at Clemson ESPN3
Loyola (Md.) at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
NC State at UNC-Greensboro ESPN3
Northern Kentucky at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
9 p.m. Saint Louis at Vanderbilt ESPNU
Tue, Dec 31 1 p.m. Ohio State at Purdue ESPN2
Duke at Elon ESPNU
Albany at Pittsburgh ESPN3
2 p.m. North Carolina Central at Maryland ESPN3
3 p.m. Indiana at Illinois ESPN2
Eastern Michigan at Syracuse ESPNU
4 p.m. Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia Tech ESPN3
5 p.m. Louisville at UCF ESPN2
UNC Wilmington at North Carolina ESPNU
North Greenville at USC Upstate ESPN3
7 p.m. Memphis at USF ESPN2
9 p.m. Connecticut at Houston ESPN2
Wed, Jan 1 3 p.m. UNLV at Fresno State ESPN3
5:05 p.m. Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
6 p.m. SMU at Cincinnati ESPNU
8 p.m. Temple at Rutgers ESPNU
Thu, Jan 2 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern ESPN2
8 p.m. Washington at Arizona State ESPNU
Wichita State at Southern Illinois ESPN3
8:05 p.m. Illinois-Chicago at Valparaiso ESPN3
9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN2
10 p.m. Oregon State at Colorado ESPNU
Sat, Jan 4 Noon Cincinnati at Memphis ESPN2
East Tennessee State at Kennesaw State ESPN3
2 p.m. Connecticut at SMU ESPNU
4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas State ESPNU
Temple at UCF ESPNEWS
Chattanooga at Furman ESPN3
5 p.m. Virginia at Florida State ESPN2
6 p.m. Colorado State at New Mexico ESPNU
North Florida at Lipscomb ESPN3
8 p.m. Indiana State at Evansville ESPNU
9 p.m. Fresno State at Boise State ESPN3
Sun, Jan 5 6 p.m. Washington State at Arizona State ESPNU
8 p.m. North Carolina at Wake Forest ESPNU
Mon, Jan 6 5 p.m. Jacksonville at Lipscomb ESPN3
7 p.m. Maryland at Pittsburgh ESPN2
West Virginia at Texas Tech ESPNU
USC Upstate at Kennesaw State ESPN3
9 p.m. Southern at Texas Southern ESPNU
Tue, Jan 7 7 p.m. Tennessee at LSU ESPN
Baylor at Iowa State ESPN2
Georgia Tech at Duke ESPNU
9 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan State ESPN
Vanderbilt at Alabama ESPNU
Wed, Jan 8 7 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma ESPN2
Harvard at Connecticut ESPNU
9 p.m. Miami (FL) at North Carolina ESPN2
Texas at Oklahoma State ESPNU
11 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard ESPNU
Mountain West Wildcard ESPN3
Thu, Jan 9 7 p.m. Memphis at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
Auburn at Mississippi ESPN or ESPN2
USF at Temple ESPNU
Northern Kentucky at USC Upstate ESPN3
9 p.m. Arizona at UCLA ESPN or ESPN2
Michigan at Nebraska ESPN or ESPN2
Northwestern at Iowa ESPNU
11 p.m. Gonzaga at Portland ESPNU
Fri, Jan 10 7 p.m. Radford at Highpoint ESPNU
9 p.m. Wright State at Valparaiso ESPNU
Sat, Jan 11 11 a.m. Saint Louis at Dayton ESPN2
Noon North Carolina at Syracuse ESPN
Iowa State at Oklahoma ESPNU
1 p.m. Florida at Arkansas ESPN2
2 p.m. Kansas State at Kansas ESPN
Missouri at Auburn ESPNU
3 p.m. Memphis at Temple ESPN2
4 p.m. Mississippi at Mississippi State ESPNU
Lipscomb at USC Upstate ESPN3
5 p.m. Virginia at NC State ESPN2
6 p.m. UCF at Connecticut ESPNU
8 p.m. California at Oregon State ESPNU
Wichita State at Missouri State ESPN3
9 p.m. Wyoming at Boise State ESPN3
Sun, Jan 12 2:30 p.m. Stony Brook at Hartford ESPN3
4 p.m. San Diego State at Air Force ESPN3
8 p.m. Maryland at Florida State ESPNU
10 p.m. Arizona State at UCLA ESPNU
Mon, Jan 13 7 p.m. Virginia at Duke ESPN
Texas at West Virginia ESPNU
9 p.m. Kansas at Iowa State ESPN
Syracuse at Boston College ESPNU
Tue, Jan 14 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Indiana ESPN
Oklahoma at Kansas State ESPN2
Georgia at Florida ESPNU
9 p.m. Kentucky at Arkansas ESPN
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan 15 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Maryland ESPN2
UCF at Rutgers ESPNEWS
USF at SMU ESPNU
Missouri State at Indiana State ESPN3
9 p.m. Baylor at Texas Tech ESPNU
9:05 p.m. Fresno State at San Diego State ESPN3
11 p.m. Washington at California ESPNU
Thu, Jan 16 7 p.m. Connecticut at Memphis ESPN or ESPN2
Missouri at Vanderbilt ESPN or ESPN2
Kennesaw State at Lipscomb ESPN3
USC Upstate at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
Belmont at Eastern Kentucky ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Niagara at Fairfield ESPN3
8:45 p.m. Lamar at New Orleans ESPN3
9 p.m. Ohio State at Minnesota ESPN2
BYU at San Francisco ESPNU
11 p.m. Big West Wildcard ESPNU
Fri, Jan 17 7 p.m. Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wright State ESPNU
9 p.m. Canisius at Iona ESPNU
Sat, Jan 18 11 a.m. Mid-American Wildcard ESPNU
Noon Boston College at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
Temple at LaSalle ESPN or ESPN2
SMU at UCF ESPNEWS
1 p.m. Missouri State at Northern Iowa ESPNU
2 p.m. Alabama at Missouri ESPN or ESPN2
Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
3 p.m. Dayton at Richmond ESPNU
4 p.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2
Indiana State at Wichita State ESPN or ESPN2
Longwood at Radford ESPN3
Houston Baptist at McNeese State ESPN3
5 p.m. Cincinnati at USF ESPNU
Mercer at Lipscomb ESPN3
6 p.m. Michigan at Wisconsin ESPN
7 p.m. Penn State at Purdue ESPNU
New Mexico at Fresno State ESPN3
Utah State at Boise State ESPN3
7:30 p.m. East Tennessee State at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
9 p.m. Louisville at Connecticut ESPN
Vanderbilt at LSU ESPNU
11 p.m. Washington at Stanford ESPNU
Sun, Jan 19 6 p.m. Virginia Tech at Notre Dame ESPNU
8 p.m. Oregon at Oregon State ESPNU
Mon, Jan 20 2 p.m. Stony Brook at UMBC ESPN3
7 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia ESPN
Delaware State at North Carolina A&T ESPNU
9 p.m. Baylor at Kansas ESPN
Maryland at NC State ESPNU
Tue, Jan 21 7 p.m. Indiana at Michigan State ESPN
Kansas State at Texas ESPN2
Missouri at LSU ESPNU
8 p.m. Rutgers at SMU ESPNEWS
9 p.m. Texas A&M at Kentucky ESPN
Georgia Tech at Boston College ESPNU
Wed, Jan 22 7 p.m. Louisville at USF ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Duke at Miami (FL) ESPN2
8 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi State ESPN3
9 p.m. TCU at Oklahoma ESPNU
San Diego State at San Jose State ESPN3
11 p.m. California at USC ESPNU
Thu, Jan 23 7 p.m. Illinois at Ohio State ESPN or ESPN2
Florida at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2
Fairfield at Monmouth ESPN3
UNC Greensboro at Samford ESPN3
Stetson at Kennesaw State ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Jacksonville at USC Upstate ESPN3
8 p.m. Houston at Memphis ESPNEWS
Nebraska at Penn State ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Stephen F. Austin at Oral Roberts ESPN3
9 p.m. Colorado at Arizona ESPN2
10 p.m. San Diego at Gonzaga ESPNU
Fri, Jan 24 7 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
9 p.m. Vermont at Stony Brook ESPNU
MAAC Wildcard Game ESPN3
Sat, Jan 25 11 a.m. MAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
Noon Florida State at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
VCU at LaSalle ESPN or ESPN2
Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw State ESPN3
1 p.m. Vanderbilt at Texas A&M ESPNU
2 p.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma State ESPN2
North Florida at USC Upstate ESPN3
4 p.m. Tennessee at Florida ESPN or ESPN2
Sun Belt Wildcard Game ESPN or ESPN2
VMI at Winthrop ESPN3
Sam Houston State at Abilene Christian ESPN3
6 p.m. Pittsburgh at Maryland ESPN2
7 p.m. Michigan at Michigan State ESPN
Connecticut at Rutgers ESPNU
UNC-Greensboro at Chattanooga ESPN3
8 p.m. LSU at Alabama ESPN2
9 p.m. Kansas at TCU ESPNU
10 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga ESPN2
11 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPN3
Sun, Jan 26 2 p.m. New Hampshire at Massachusetts-Lowell ESPN3
3 p.m. SMU at Houston ESPNEWS
6 p.m. Clemson at North Carolina ESPNU
8 p.m. California at UCLA ESPNU
Mon, Jan 27 7 p.m. Duke at Pittsburgh ESPN
Norfolk State at Savannah State ESPNU
9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern ESPNU
Tue, Jan 28 7 p.m. Michigan State at Iowa ESPN
West Virginia at Baylor ESPN2
SMU at USF ESPNEWS
Missouri at Arkansas ESPNU
9 p.m. Kentucky at LSU ESPN
Virginia at Notre Dame ESPNU
11 p.m. New Mexico at Utah State ESPNU
Wed, Jan 29 7 p.m. North Carolina at Georgia Tech ESPN2
Rutgers at Temple ESPNEWS
Memphis at UCF ESPNU
Vermont at Hartford ESPN3
Texas A&M at South Carolina ESPN3
8 p.m. Evansville at Northern Iowa ESPN3
8:05 p.m. Wisconsin-Green Bay at Valparaiso ESPN3
9 p.m. Arizona at Stanford ESPN2
Iowa State at Kansas ESPNU
UNLV at San Jose State ESPN3
11 p.m. Arizona State at California ESPNU
Thu, Jan 30 7 p.m. Cincinnati at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
Florida at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2
Kennesaw State at USC Upstate ESPN3
8 p.m. Bryant at Robert Morris ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Niagara at Siena ESPN3
Oral Roberts at Nicholls ESPN3
9 p.m. Purdue at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2
UCLA at Oregon ESPN or ESPN2
10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at San Diego ESPNU
Fri, Jan 31 7 p.m. Horizon Wildcard Game ESPNU
MAAC Wildcard Game ESPN3
Horizon Wildcard Game ESPN3
9 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Feb 1 11 a.m. Big South Wildcard Game ESPNU
Noon Ohio State at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
Richmond at VCU ESPN or ESPN2
1 p.m. MAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
2 p.m. NC State at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
Baylor at Oklahoma State ESPN or ESPN2
3 p.m. Evansville at Wichita State ESPNU
Mercer at USC Upstate ESPN3
4 p.m. Kansas at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
Clemson at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2
4:30 p.m. Houston at Rutgers ESPNEWS
5 p.m. Arkansas at LSU ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Liberty at Charleston Southern ESPN3
6 p.m. Wright State at Wisconsin-Green Bay ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Duke at Syracuse ESPN
7 p.m. Colorado State at San Diego State ESPNU
Niagara at Marist ESPN3
Norfolk State at Miami ESPN3
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Abilene Christian ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Vermont at Albany ESPN3
8 p.m. Tennessee at Alabama ESPN2
Indiana State at Northern Iowa ESPN3
9 p.m. UCF at Louisville ESPNU
10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPN2
11 p.m. Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sun, Feb 2 12:30 p.m. Virginia at Pittsburgh ESPNU
2:30 p.m. UCLA at Oregon State ESPNU
Mon, Feb 3 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Syracuse ESPN
Hampton at Morgan State ESPNU
9 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma State ESPN
Prairie View A&M at Alabama A&M ESPNU
Tue, Feb 4 7 p.m. Ohio State at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
Kansas at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2
Mississippi at Kentucky ESPNU
Stony Brook at Binghamton ESPN3
9 p.m. Missouri at Florida ESPN
Wake Forest at Duke ESPNU
Wed, Feb 5 7 p.m. Boston College at Virginia ESPN2
USF at UCF ESPNEWS
Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPNU
Auburn at South Carolina ESPN3
Youngstown State at Wright State ESPN3
7:30 p.m. High Point at Coastal Carolina ESPN3
8 p.m. Tennessee at Vanderbilt ESPN3
9 p.m. Stanford at California ESPN2
Louisville at Houston ESPNU
11 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPN
Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPN3
Thu, Feb 6 7 p.m. Connecticut at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2
LSU at Georgia ESPN or ESPN2
Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn ESPNU
USC Upstate at Lipscomb ESPN3
7:05 p.m. Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
8 p.m. Temple at SMU ESPNEWS
Bradley at Loyola-Chicago ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Marist at Rider ESPN3
McNeese State at Northwestern State ESPN3
9 p.m. Oregon at Arizona ESPN or ESPN2
Penn State at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
Murray State at Belmont ESPNU
11 p.m. Santa Clara at BYU ESPNU
Fri, Feb 7 7 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
9 p.m. Detroit at Valparaiso ESPNU
MAAC Wildcard ESPN3
Sat, Feb 8 11 a.m. Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky ESPNU
Noon Alabama at Florida ESPN
1 p.m. Cleveland State at Wright State ESPN2
Nebraska at Northwestern ESPNU
2 p.m. Michigan at Iowa ESPN
3 p.m. Florida State at Maryland ESPN2
South Carolina at Tennessee ESPNU
4 p.m. West Virginia at Kansas ESPN
Campbell at Winthrop ESPN3
5 p.m. Saint Louis at LaSalle ESPN2
New Orleans at Central Arkansas ESPN3
East Tennessee State at Lipscomb ESPN3
6 p.m. Duke at Boston College ESPN
7 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN2
Georgia Southern at Elon ESPN3
7:05 p.m. North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Cincinnati at SMU ESPNU
8 p.m. Rutgers at USF ESPNEWS
9 p.m. Gonzaga at Memphis ESPN
Wichita State at Northern Iowa ESPN2
Wyoming at UNLV ESPN3
Nevada at San Diego State ESPN3
9:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPNU
Sun, Feb 9 2 p.m. Temple at Houston ESPNEWS
4 p.m. Illinois State at Loyola-Chicago ESPN3
6 p.m. Connecticut at UCF ESPN2
Clemson at Syracuse ESPNU
8 p.m. Washington at Colorado ESPNU
Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s (Feb. 10-16)
Mon, Feb 10 7 p.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN
Iowa State at West Virginia ESPNU
9 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN
Miami (Fla) at Florida State ESPNU
Tue, Feb 11 7 p.m. Florida at Tennessee ESPN
Oklahoma State at Texas ESPN2
Wake Forest at NC State ESPNU
9 p.m. Michigan at Ohio State ESPN
Mississippi at Alabama ESPNU
11 p.m. San Diego State at Wyoming ESPNU
Wed, Feb 12 7 p.m. Syracuse at Pittsburgh ESPN or ESPN2
USF at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2
Baylor at TCU ESPNU
Albany at UMBC ESPN3
8 p.m. Drake at Missouri State ESPN3
9 p.m. Duke at North Carolina ESPN
Stanford at Washington ESPN2
UCF at Memphis ESPNU
11 p.m. California at Washington State ESPNU
Thu, Feb 13 7 p.m. Louisville at Temple ESPN or ESPN2
Arkansas at Missouri ESPN or ESPN2
SMU at Rutgers ESPNEWS
Big South Wildcard Game ESPNU
Stetson at USC Upstate ESPN3
Northern Kentucky at Kennesaw State ESPN3
8 p.m. Abilene Christian at UIW ESPN3
8:30 p.m. Quinnipiac at Fairfield ESPN3
9 p.m. Minnesota at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
Colorado at UCLA ESPN or ESPN2
Tennessee State at Belmont ESPNU
11 p.m. San Diego at Saint Mary’s ESPNU
Fri, Feb 14 7 p.m. Detroit at Oakland ESPNU
MAAC Wildcard Game ESPN3
9 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State ESPN
MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Feb 15 11 a.m. Saint Joseph’s at La Salle ESPNU
Noon Memphis at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2
Virginia at Clemson ESPN or ESPN2
Lipscomb at Kennesaw State ESPN3
1 p.m. Iowa at Penn State ESPNU
1:30 p.m. UCF at USF ESPNEWS
2 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPN or ESPN2
VCU at Saint Louis ESPN or ESPN2
Maine at Albany ESPN3
Florida Gulf Coast at USC Upstate ESPN3
3 p.m. Houston at Cincinnati ESPNU
4 p.m. Indiana at Purdue ESPN or ESPN2
Tennessee at Missouri ESPN or ESPN2
Wofford at Appalachian State ESPN3
5 p.m. LSU at Arkansas ESPNU
Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston State ESPN3
6 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
Sun Belt Wildcard Game ESPN or ESPN2
7 p.m. Kansas State at Baylor ESPNU
7:45 p.m. UNC-Asheville at Presbyterian ESPN3
8 p.m. BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
9 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN
Northern Iowa at Missouri State ESPNU
11 p.m. San Francisco at Santa Clara ESPNU
Sun, Feb 16 6 p.m. Rutgers at Louisville ESPN2
Notre Dame at Boston College ESPNU
8 p.m. Colorado at USC ESPNU
Mon, Feb 17 7 p.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPN
Mississippi Valley State at Southern ESPNU
9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN
Tue, Feb 18 7 p.m. Kentucky at Mississippi ESPN
Texas at Iowa State ESPN2
NC State at Clemson ESPNU
8 p.m. Detroit at Illinois-Chicago ESPN3
9 p.m. Iowa at Indiana ESPN
Georgia at Tennessee ESPNU
11 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPN3
Wed, Feb 19 7 p.m. Boston College at Syracuse ESPN2
Cincinnati at UCF ESPNU
Evansville at Indiana State ESPN3
Albany at Binghamton ESPN3
8 p.m. Houston at SMU ESPNEWS
9 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPN2
TCU at Kansas State ESPNU
11 p.m. New Mexico at UNLV ESPN2
Arizona State at Colorado ESPNU
Thu, Feb 20 7 p.m. Michigan State at Purdue ESPN or ESPN2
Alabama at Texas A&M ESPN or ESPN2
Penn State at Nebraska ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Marist at Saint Peter’s ESPN3
9 p.m. Connecticut at Temple ESPN or ESPN2
Gonzaga at BYU ESPN or ESPN2
MAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
11 p.m. Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount ESPNU
Fri, Feb 21 6 p.m. Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast ESPNU
7 p.m. VCU at Massachusetts ESPN2
MAAC Wildcard Game ESPN3
Horizon Wildcard Game ESPN3
8 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
10 p.m. Horizon Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Feb 22 Noon Wisconsin at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
1 p.m. Indiana State at Missouri State ESPNU
2 p.m. Notre Dame at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
UCF at Houston ESPNEWS
3 p.m. Tennessee at Texas A&M ESPNU
4 p.m. LSU at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
Iowa State at TCU ESPN or ESPN2
Liberty at Campbell ESPN3
6 p.m. Syracuse at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
Pac-12 Wildcard Game ESPN or ESPN2
7 p.m. Saint Peter’s at Monmouth ESPN3
Wofford at Davidson ESPN3
7:30 p.m. Texas at Kansas ESPNU
8 p.m. Missouri at Alabama ESPN2
Harvard at Princeton ESPN3
9 p.m. Pac-12 Wildcard Game ESPN
9:30 p.m. Temple at Memphis ESPNU
10 p.m. San Diego State at New Mexico ESPN2
Sun, Feb 23 Midnight Gonzaga at San Diego ESPN2
1:35 p.m. Kennesaw State at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN3
2 p.m. Hartford at Vermont ESPN3
6 p.m. Florida State at Pittsburgh ESPNU
8 p.m. Arizona State at Utah ESPNU
Bracket Builder Week (Feb. 24-March 2)
Mon, Feb 24 7 p.m. Syracuse at Maryland ESPN
Oklahoma State at TCU ESPNU
9 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPN
Tue, Feb 25 7 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt ESPN
Kansas State at Texas Tech ESPN2
Virginia Tech at Duke ESPNU
Valparaiso at Wright State ESPN3
8 p.m. Wichita State at Bradley ESPN3
9 p.m. Indiana at Wisconsin ESPN
Missouri at Georgia ESPNU
Wed, Feb 26 7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Notre Dame ESPN2
Rutgers at UCF ESPNU
8 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi ESPN3
9 p.m. California at Arizona ESPN2
Baylor at Texas ESPNU
11 p.m. Stanford at Arizona State ESPNU
Thu, Feb 27 7 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
Ohio State at Penn State ESPN or ESPN2
Stony Brook at Vermont ESPN3
Jacksonville at Kennesaw State ESPN3
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb ESPN3
8 p.m. Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oakland ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Siena at Quinnipiac ESPN3
Northwestern State at SE Louisiana ESPN3
9 p.m. Temple at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
Oregon at UCLA ESPN or ESPN2
10 p.m. Gonzaga at Pacific ESPNU
Fri, Feb 28 7 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPN2
Big South Wildcard Game ESPNU
9 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Mar 1 11 a.m. UMass at Dayton ESPNU
Stetson at Lipscomb ESPN3
Noon Cincinnati at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2
Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2
USF at Rutgers ESPNEWS
1 p.m. Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPNU
North Florida at Kennesaw State ESPN3
2 p.m. Illinois at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
Pittsburgh at Notre Dame ESPN or ESPN2
3 p.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPNU
4 p.m. Syracuse at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPN or ESPN2
UCF at SMU ESPNEWS
UNLV at Air Force ESPN3
4:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb at UNC-Asheville ESPN3
5 p.m. Northwestern at Nebraska ESPNU
6 p.m. Kentucky at South Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
Saint Louis at VCU ESPN or ESPN2
7 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas State ESPNU
8 p.m. Big West Wildcard Game ESPN2
9 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN
Houston at Temple ESPNU
10 p.m. Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
11 p.m. Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sun, Mar 2 2 p.m. America East Wildcard ESPN3
2:30 p.m. Rider at Iona ESPN3
4:30 p.m. Canisius at Manhattan ESPN3
5 p.m. New Mexico at Nevada ESPN3
6 p.m. Georgia Tech at Florida State ESPNU
8 p.m. Stanford at Arizona ESPNU
Mon, Mar 3 7 p.m. Notre Dame at North Carolina ESPN
MEAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
9 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma State ESPN
NC State at Pittsburgh ESPNU
Tue, Mar 4 6:30 p.m. UCF at Temple ESPNEWS
7 p.m. Michigan at Illinois ESPN
Iowa State at Baylor ESPN2
Florida at South Carolina ESPNU
8:30 p.m. USF at Houston ESPNEWS
9 p.m. Alabama at Kentucky ESPN
Florida State at Boston College ESPNU
Wed, Mar 5 7 p.m. Duke at Wake Forest ESPN2
Rutgers at Connecticut ESPNU
8 p.m. Mississippi at Arkansas ESPN3
Texas A&M at Missouri ESPN3
9 p.m. Colorado at Stanford ESPN2
West Virginia at Oklahoma ESPNU
Air Force at New Mexico ESPN3
11 p.m. Utah at California ESPNU
Thu, Mar 6 7 p.m. Memphis at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2
LSU at Vanderbilt ESPN or ESPN2
Penn State at Northwestern ESPNU
9 p.m. Iowa at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
UCLA at Washington ESPN or ESPN2
Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
11 p.m. USC at Washington State ESPNU
Fri, Mar 7 7 p.m. MAC Wildcard Game ESPN2
Sat, Mar 8 Noon Kansas at West Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
SMU at Memphis ESPN or ESPN2
Cincinnati at Rutgers ESPNEWS
2 p.m. Oklahoma State at Iowa State ESPN or ESPN2
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech ESPN or ESPN2
Temple at USF ESPNEWS
4 p.m. Missouri at Tennessee ESPN
Texas at Texas Tech ESPNEWS
Arkansas at Alabama ESPN3
6 p.m. Indiana at Michigan ESPN
9 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESPN
UNLV at Nevada ESPN3
Mar 6 or 8 TBD Southland Wildcard ESPN3
Sun, Mar 9 6 p.m. Boston College at NC State ESPNU
 
-30-

Leave a Reply