CBS Sports and Turner Sports Announce 2015 NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship Commentator Team

cbs-tnt-tbs-ncaaGrant Hill & Bill Raftery Join Jim Nantz & Tracy Wolfson

to Call Final Four and National Championship

Chris Webber, Steve Lappas and Steve Smith Added as Game Analysts

Mateen Cleaves Joins March Madness Studio Team

Turner Sports and CBS Sports will feature a collection of marquee commentators for its fifth consecutive year of combined coverage of the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship.  CBS Sports and Turner Sports will once again provide live, full national coverage of all 67 tournament games across four networks – TBS, CBS, TNT and truTV – as well as NCAA March Madness Live, beginning Tuesday, March 17, with the NCAA First Four on truTV presented by Northwestern Mutual.

This year’s NCAA Final Four National Semifinals from Indianapolis will be televised Saturday, April 4, on TBS with team-specific “TeamCast” coverage available via TNT and truTV.  The National Championship will air Monday, April 6, on CBS.

The networks’ commentator lineup includes several new roles for this year’s coverage:

  • Bill Raftery and Grant Hill will provide game analysis with play-by-play commentator Jim Nantz and reporter Tracy Wolfson throughout the NCAA Tournament, including their first time calling the NCAA Final Four National Semifinals and National Championship on television.
  • Chris Webber, Steve Lappas and Steve Smith will contribute to the networks’ tournament coverage as game analysts for the first time this year.  Webber will join play-by-play commentator Marv Albert, analyst Len Elmore and reporter Craig Sager during the first two weeks of the tournament.  Lappas will team with Andrew Catalon and reporter Jamie Erdahl, while Smith will pair with play-by-play commentator Brian Anderson and reporter Lewis Johnson throughout the first week of the tournament.
  • Mateen Cleaves will be a studio analyst, joined by host Matt Winer and analyst Seth Davis from Turner Studios in Atlanta.

Ernie Johnson will once again host studio coverage from the Final Four and National Championship with analysts Charles Barkley, Clark Kellogg and Kenny Smith. They will be joined by Greg Gumbel with analysts Reggie Miller, Seth Davis, Steve Smith and college coaches.

Gumbel and Johnson will host studio coverage from the CBS Broadcast Center in New York during the first full week of the tournament, with Johnson hosting studio coverage from Atlanta during the second week of tournament action.  Steve Smith will also join the studio team in Atlanta following the opening week while Doug Gottlieb joins studio coverage from New York.

Following is the complete list of announcer pairings:

Play-by-Play / Analyst // Reporter

* Regional Weekend Announce Teams

Jim Nantz / Bill Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson*

Marv Albert / Chris Webber / Len Elmore // Craig Sager*

Verne Lundquist / Jim Spanarkel // Allie LaForce*

Kevin Harlan / Reggie Miller / Dan Bonner // Rachel Nichols*

Ian Eagle / Doug Gottlieb // Evan Washburn

Brian Anderson / Steve Smith // Lewis Johnson

Spero Dedes / Mike Gminski // Jaime Maggio

Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // Jamie Erdahl

The tournament will tip off Tuesday, March 17, and Wednesday, March 18, with the NCAA First Four on truTV presented by Northwestern MutualBrian Anderson will call Tuesday’s games with analyst Steve Smith and reporter Lewis JohnsonIan Eagle will handle play-by-play on Wednesday alongside analyst Gottlieb and reporter Evan Washburn.  Studio coverage for the First Four will originate from Atlanta with Winer and analysts Davis, Cleaves and Wally Szczerbiak.

Accompanying the live television presentation, NCAA March Madness Live will once again be the ultimate digital destination for direct access to all 67 games of the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship.

-30-

CBS Sports Returns Original Series “NCAA® Men Of March”

CBS-Sports-LogoSeries Features Mike Krzyzewski, Bill Self, Jay Wright, John Thompson III, Thad Matta, Sean Miller, Johnny Dawkins and Josh Pastner

Series Debuts This Saturday, Jan. 10 as Bill Raftery Sits Down with
Georgetown’s John Thompson III

CBS Sports returns an original series, NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL PRESENTS NCAA MEN OF MARCH, featuring some of the most successful and influential college basketball coaches in today’s game. The series profiles top college coaches Mike Krzyzewski (Duke), Bill Self (Kansas), Jay Wright (Villanova), John Thompson III (Georgetown), Thad Matta (Ohio State), Josh Pastner (Memphis), Sean Miller (Arizona) and Johnny Dawkins (Stanford).

The eight half-hour programs are a blend of all-access footage and at-home interviews, each a unique showcase of the life, philosophy and style behind some of the best coaches in college basketball.

CBS Sports’ lead college basketball analyst Greg Anthony sits down with Self and Pastner. Lead studio analyst Clark Kellogg visits with Matta and Miller. Bill Raftery raps with Wright and Thompson III, while lead play-by-play announcer Jim Nantz talks with Krzyzewski.

The series debuts on Saturday, Jan. 10 (12:30-1:00 PM, ET) with NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL PRESENTS NCAA MEN OF MARCH: JOHN THOMPSON III and concludes with NCAA FINAL FOUR CONFIDENTIAL on Saturday, April 11 (12:00 NOON PM, ET).

The rest of the schedule is as follows:

Saturday, Jan. 24 (1:00 PM) – Josh Pastner
Saturday, Jan. 24 (1:30 PM) – Johnny Dawkins
Saturday, Jan. 31 (12:30 PM) – Jay Wright
Saturday, Feb. 7 (12:30 PM) – Mike Krzyzewski
Saturday, Feb. 14 (12:30 PM) – Bill Self
Sunday, Feb. 22 (12:00 PM) – Sean Miller
Saturday, Feb. 22 (12:30 PM) – Thad Matta

*All times ET

In addition, CBS Sports Network will air encore presentations of the shows with CBSSports.com featuring on-demand video content with accompanying written pieces previewing each program in the series.

NCAA MEN OF MARCH series debuted last year with shows featuring John Calipari (Kentucky), Billy Donovan (Florida), Tom Izzo (Michigan State), Rick Pitino (Louisville), Shaka Smart (VCU) and Roy Williams (North Carolina).

# # #

SiriusXM Tips Off College Basketball Season November 14

SIRIUS XM RADIO LOGO

Opening Night schedule on SiriusXM showcases 22 games and features 16 of the nation’s Top 25 ranked teams 

Subscribers get dozens of college games every week, including the season’s biggest matchups 

SiriusXM College Sports Nation channel offers college sports talk and expert analysis from Coach K, Tom Brennan, Bobby Cremins, Fran Fraschilla, Steve Lappas, Mateen Cleaves and Miles Simon 

NEW YORK – November 13, 2014 – SiriusXM will tip off its extensive coverage of the 2014-2015 college basketball season tomorrow, November 14, with an opening night schedule that showcases 22 games and features 16 of the teams ranked in the Associated Press Top 25 poll.

 

Throughout the season, SiriusXM offers subscribers access to dozens of live college basketball games each week from the ACC, Big East, Big Ten, Big 12, Pac-12, SEC and American Athletic conferences, plus Army, Navy, and several other conferences around the country.  For a schedule of upcoming college basketball games on SiriusXM, visit www.siriusxm.com/collegebasketballschedule.

 

SiriusXM College Sports Nation (channel 91), SiriusXM’s exclusive 24/7 college sports channel, will also offer in-depth college basketball news, talk and expert analysis throughout the season.

 

SiriusXM College Sports Nation’s roster of expert hosts features national championship winning players and decorated coaches including three-time ACC Coach of the Year Bobby Cremins, former Villanova and UMass coach Steve Lappas, former University of Vermont coach Tom Brennan, three-time All-American and Hall of Fame Michigan State guard Mateen Cleaves, and former Arizona guard and 1997 national champion Miles Simon.

 

New to the roster of analysts this season will be former Manhattan, St. Johns and New Mexico head coach and ESPN Analyst Fran Fraschilla and former West Point guard and Duke assistant coach Chris Spatola.

 

SiriusXM College Sports Nation is also the exclusive home for Basketball and Beyond with Coach K, the weekly radio show hosted by Duke University head coach Mike Krzyzewski that airs every Thursday at 6:00 pm ET.

 

Follow the channel on Twitter @SiriusXMCollege for news and updates on upcoming guests and topics.

 

###

Iconic Voices Return for FOX Sports’ Extensive College Basketball Coverage

fox-sports-logo

College Basketball Royalty, Including Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery and Tim Brando, Highlights Loaded Roster                                                                                                                                 

WATCH: The Soul of College Hoops Lives Here

New York – With the college basketball season set to tip off this weekend, FOX Sports announces its lineup of broadcasters for the 2014-15 season, one that features some of the most recognizable voices in the game. The announcement was made today by FOX Sports Executive Vice President, Production, John Entz.

The incomparable Gus Johnson and Bill Raftery return for their second season as FOX Sports’ lead game announcers, while iconic play-by-play announcer Tim Brando takes the mic for his first season calling FOX Sports college basketball. Joining Johnson and Brando on play-by-play, Kevin Burkhardt, who calls NFL on FOX action and serves as MLB on FOX’s studio host, and Joe Davis, a FOX Sports college football and MLB broadcaster, debut courtside for FOX Sports this season.  Also calling action are Justin Kutcher, Aaron Goldsmith, Dick Stockton, Kevin Kugler, Eric Collins, Cory Provus and Brian Anderson, who all return for their second seasons.

In addition to Raftery, Jim Jackson, Donny Marshall, Tarik Turner, Jim Spanarkel, Stephen Bardo, Ron Thompson, Bob Wenzel, Vin Parise and Sean Elliott are back as game analysts, while Stanford All-AmericanCasey Jacobsen joins primarily on Pac-12 games.

In the studio, Rob Stone returns as host of FOX Sports’ and FOX Sports 1’s college hoops studio coverage, sharing duties with Burkhardt, Don Bell and Greg Wolf.  Former Providence standout Austin Croshere is back as a studio analyst, sitting alongside Marshall, Kevin O’Neill and Ben Howland, who each coached in both the BIG EAST and Pac-12 conferences.  Croshere, Marshall and O’Neill contributed to FOX Sports’ college basketball game and studio analysis a season ago, while Howland is in his first season behind the desk. InsidersStewart Mandel and Reid Forgrave also contribute to the network’s extensive college basketball coverage with Mandel serving as FOX Sports’ bracketologist, projecting who’s in, who’s out and who’s on the bubble as March Madness draws near.

“We are incredibly excited about the group of broadcasters covering college basketball for FOX Sports this season,” Entz said. “With some of the most legendary and respected names in college basketball broadcasting, plus several other exciting voices that are sure to become household names, we can’t wait to start the season and begin our full schedule of great games.”

College basketball on the FOX Sports family of networks tips off Friday, Nov. 14, with a doubleheader on FOX Sports 2, as Villanova hosts Lehigh at 8:00 PM ET, followed by an intra-city showdown between the University of Illinois at Chicago and DePaul at 10:00 PM ET. FOX Sports 1 opens its schedule on Sunday, Nov. 16, as Creighton hosts Chicago State (5:30 PM ET), followed by doubleheaders on back-to-back nights, with Villanova hosting Maryland Eastern Shore (7:00 PM ET) and Providence welcoming Binghamton (9:00 PM ET) onMonday, Nov. 17, and Xavier facing Long Beach State (7:00 PM ET) and DePaul playing Drake (9:00 PM ET) onTuesday, Nov. 18.

FOX Sports’ coverage of BIG EAST basketball presented by New York Life includes more than 150 men’s games on the FOX broadcast network, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2, FOX Sports Regional Networks and FOX College Sports, including a five-game, 12-hour marathon to open conference play on New Year’s Eve and the entire BIG EAST Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by New York Life from Madison Square Garden in New York City on FOX Sports 1. FOX Sports also presents Pac-12 men’s, Big 12 women’s and Conference-USA men’s and women’s regular- and postseason packages across its family of networks.

To download FOX Sports’ complete BIG EAST men’s and women’s basketball schedules to your calendar and mobile device, visit cal.foxsports.com/ncaa and cal.foxsports.com/ncaaw or Tweet #BIGEASTMBBgames and #BIGEASTWBBgames to @FOXSports1.

Brief biographical information on each announcer can be found on the attached PDF. For more FOX College Basketball, follow @FOXSports1 on Twitter and “Like” FOX Sports on Facebook (facebook.com/foxsports).

— FOX SPORTS —

BEN HOWLAND JOINS NBCSN’S COVERAGE OF 2014-15 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SEASON

NBCSN_LogoFormer UCLA Head Coach Makes National-Television Debut as Analyst on Nov. 28

Stamford, Conn – November 13, 2014 – Veteran college basketball head coach Ben Howland is joining NBCSN’s coverage of the 2014-15 college basketball season as an analyst. The announcement was made today by Dan Steir, SVP, Production, and Senior Coordinating Producer, NBC Sports and NBCSN.

Howland, who has spent more than three decades coaching and playing college basketball, brings a wealth of knowledge to his first-ever national-television assignment. Howland served as the men’s basketball head coach at UCLA (2003 -2013), Pittsburgh (1999 – 2003), and Northern Arizona (1994 -1999), and is among a handful of NCAA Division I coaches to take three different teams to the NCAA tournament. He led his teams to 10 NCAA Tournament appearances, five “Sweet 16” appearances, and is one of only 10 coaches to compete in three consecutive Final Fours (UCLA from 2006-2008).

“Ben’s long and successful career as a Division I head coach makes him a perfect fit for our coverage of college basketball,” said Steir. “His experience as a coach and player will allow Ben to provide valuable insight and analysis during our telecasts.”

Howland’s first assignment comes November 28 when Rutgers takes the court against Vanderbilt in the Barclays Center Classic at 7:30 p.m. ET on NBCSN. He will also serve as an analyst for the late game that evening, featuring Virginia – LaSalle at 9:30 p.m. ET.

“I’m looking forward to this new role with NBCSN, and the opportunity to communicate my experiences as both a player and coach to college basketball fans” said Howland.

The former Pac 12, Big East and Big Sky Coach of the Year amassed a 401-206 (.661) record as a head coach, and was named National Coach of the Year by the Associated Press in 2002. In addition, Howland enjoyed a standout career as a Division I basketball player. He played for Weber State where he led the Wildcats to two Big Sky championships and a pair of NCAA Tournament berths.

Click here for Howland’s bio.

Additional on-air analysts and play-by-play announcers for NBCSN’s coverage of the 2014-15 season will be announced soon.

ABOUT COLLEGE BASKETBALL ON NBCSN

NBCSN will present more than 45 college basketball games during the 2014-15 season, including 32 regular-season matchups featuring Atlantic 10 and Colonial Athletic Association schools, the Barclays Center Classic featuring Virginia, Vanderbilt, La Salle and Rutgers, and coverage of the Atlantic 10 Championship and Colonial Athletic Association conference tournament.

–NBC SPORTS GROUP–

Men’s College Basketball: All-Star Commentator Lineup on ESPN’s Extensive 2014-15 Coverage

espn-college-bbESPN’s 2014-15 men’s college basketball telecasts – more than 1,600 games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS, ESPN3, ESPN FULL COURET, SEC Network and Longhorn Network – will showcase a deep roster of experienced commentators. 

ESPN will provide fans with live coverage of at least one game every day but three from November 14 to March 8 (December 24 and 26 and January 12). The wealth of experience working games on ESPN networks include former Division I coaches and NBA, WNBA and collegiate players, along with versatile and veteran play-by-play voices.

Non-conference coverage of more than 700 contests gets underway Friday, Nov. 14, with a full slate of games including the Armed Forces Classic pitting No. 8 Louisville, and head coach Rick Pitino, against Minnesota, and his son Richard, fromUnited States Coast Guard Air Station Borinquen in Puerto Rico, at 7 p.m. ET on ESPN.

Commentator Highlights

  • Analyst Jay Bilas, entering his 21st season at ESPN, will be paired with Dan Shulman and reporter Shannon Spakeon the Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV game that host’s that day’s College GameDay Driven by State Farm.
  • Bilas and Basketball Hall of Famer Dick Vitale, who enters his 36th season calling games for the network, will each call key ESPN weekday matchups across multiple conferences. Vitale will also work a marquee game each Saturday.
  • College GameDay gets a fresh look in its 11th season as host Rece Davis and Bilas are joined by first-year GameDayanalysts Seth Greenberg and Jay Williams. The foursome will help carry out a new flexible schedule that will give theSaturday morning show more ability to react to storylines as the season develops to better ensure visits to top games on ESPN networks each week, beginning on the road Saturday, Jan. 17.
  • Davis will also call a Thursday Night Showcase game involving Big Ten teams.
  • Shane Battier, fresh off a lengthy and successful NBA career, will join play-by-play veteran Sean McDonough and reporter Allison Williams on the ACC Big Monday package.
  • The trio of Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla and Holly Rowe return to work the second half of the Big Mondaydoubleheader featuring Big 12 programs.
  • Mike Tirico, one of ESPN’s most versatile commentators and the voice of Monday Night Football, pairs again with analyst Dan Dakich and reporter Samantha Ponder for the weekly Big Ten Super Tuesday game. Dakich will also call aSaturday Big Ten contest with Bob Wischusen.
  • ESPN’s weekly Super Tuesday SEC telecast, will see the return of Brad Nessler and Spake, and adds analyst Sean Farnham. Farnham will join Joe Tessitore on the Thursday SEC telecast.
  • Kara Lawson will work with Mark Jones to call the Saturday SEC window.
  • Basketball Hall of Famer Bill Walton will again have the call of Pac-12 games on Wednesday and Thursday nights with Dave Pasch.
  • ACC games will also be covered by Dave O’Brien and Doris Burke (Saturday), as well as Bob Wischusen andLaPhonso Ellis (Wednesday).
  • Big 12 Tuesdays will be called by Dave Flemming and Miles Simon, in addition to the league’s Saturday games called by Jon Sciambi and Fraschilla.
  • American games will see Mike Patrick on Thursdays and Saturdays with Len Elmore and Bob Knight, in addition to O’Brien and Burke working select AAC Thursday games.
  • Several analysts return to ESPN and ESPN’s studio coverage – with a consistent presence from Battier, Greenberg and Williams.
  • Naismith Memorial Hall of Fame member and former UConn head coach Jim Calhoun joins ESPN provide insight and analysis, including studio programming, joining select game telecasts and conducting sit-down interviews with top figures in the game.
  • New faces on ESPNU include former coaches Craig Robinson and Stan Heath, and former college and pro standoutBrad Daugherty, who returns to work ESPN games after several years as a NASCAR analyst. He will call select ACC college basketball games, including the ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball series with Adam Amin.
  • SEC Network will televise 118 men’s games in its inaugural season and will include analysts Dane Bradshaw, Barry Booker, Joe Dean, Jr., Tony Delk, Daymeon Fishback, Darrin Horn, Jon Sundvold and Will Purdue, as well as play-by-play commentators Dave Neal, Tom Hart and Dave Baker.
  • Longhorn Network will surround the network’s 10 exclusive Texas men’s basketball games with studio programming that includes a simulcast of Coach Rick Barnes weekly radio show and original content such as LHN All-Access. Paul Sunderland and Lowell Galindo will call play-by-play for the network with analysts Lance Blanks and Reid Gettys.

 

Studio Coverage

In addition to Greenberg, Battier and Williams, ESPN and ESPN2 studio programming will also include Dakich, Ellis, Farnham, Fraschilla, Jeff Goodman, Andy Katz, Lawson and Miles Simon.

ESPNU will rotate its studio coverage including analysts Dino Gaudio and Adrian Branch, along with hosts Brendan Fitzgerald, Matt Schick and Anish Shroff.

ESPN Buzzer Beater

Analyst Tim McCormick will be seen on ESPN Buzzer Beater – which offers live cut-ins and highlights from numerous top college basketball games Saturdays from noon ET to 11 p.m. and Wednesdays from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m., beginning Saturday, Jan. 10.

ESPN.com

Katz, Goodman, Eamonn Brennan, Myron Medcalf, Dana O’Neil, C.L Brown and John Gasaway will provide reporting, analysis and original video on ESPN.com throughout the season, while Paul Biancardi, Jeff Borzello, Adam Finkelsteinand Reggie Rankin will break down what is going on in college basketball recruiting. Also, Bracketologist Joe Lunardi will keep an eye on what the NCAA Championship field might look like come March.

Season Overview

Announcers across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS, ESPN3, SEC Network and Longhorn Network will call games involving more than 300 teams from all 32 Division I conferences. 

Commentators can also be seen during ESPN’s popular weekly series’ beginning in January – Big Monday Presented by Verizon, Super Tuesday, Wednesday Night Hoops, Thursday Night Showcase, College GameDay Covered by State Farm,Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV and ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball – plus a full slate of games throughout the season. 

-30-

Experienced Core of Commentators & New Faces Enhance ESPN’s Women’s College Basketball Coverage

espn-logoESPN’s 2014-15 women’s college basketball regular-season schedule – featuring a record-high exclusive games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, SEC Network and Longhorn Network – will be supported by a field of experienced and dedicated commentators.

Highlights

·         Sue Bird, WNBA star and former All-American at UConn, has joined ESPN for the 2014-15 season and will call games on ESPN2, ESPNU and Longhorn Network this season.

·         The Final Four announcing team of Dave O’Brien and Doris Burke will reunite for marquee games throughout the season, beginning with the UConn-Stanford Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Dish telecast on Monday, Dec. 17, as well as the Jimmy V Women’s Classic Presented by Corona featuring top-ranked UConn at No. 3 Notre Dame on Saturday, Dec. 6.

·         Host Kevin Negandhi joins analysts Kara Lawson and Rebecca Lobo for numerous top regular-season games from ESPN’s Bristol, Conn., studios.

·         Veteran analyst Carolyn Peck and play-by-play commentator Pam Ward will be pulling double-duty this season, calling games across all ESPN networks, with the majority on ESPN2 and SEC Network.

·         SEC Network will air more than 60 games this season, and the network added former coaches Gail Goestenkors andCarol Ross to its lineup of analysts.

o    Also making appearances on the SEC Network will be analysts Debbie Antonelli, Nell Fortner andSteffi Sorenson, as well as play-by-play commentators Cara Capuano, Melissa Lee, Paul Sunderlandand Brenda VanLengen.

·         Beth Mowins, a multi-sport play-by-play voice, will team with Stephanie White for most of the Big Monday series, beginning in January 19.

·         Familiar names returning to the analyst chair are LaChina Robinson and Brooke Weisbrod.

·         Katie Smith, the most-decorated player in Ohio State women’s basketball history and former WNBA standout, will call games on ESPN2, ESPNU and Longhorn Network.

·         Longhorn legends Fran Harris and Nell Fortner, former coach at Auburn and ESPN analyst, will call LHN’s 14 exclusive women’s games.

espnW.com

Throughout the 2014-15 women’s college basketball season, Charlie Creme, Kate Fagan, Graham Hays, Rebecca Lobo, Michelle Smith and Mechelle Voepel will cover the top teams, players and storylines around the country with feature stories, commentary, analysis and original video.

espnW.com will present the women’s national player of the week every Monday of the season for the third consecutive year. Creme will continue to project Women’s Bracketology, a look at what the 64-team women’s NCAA Championship field will look like on Selection Monday, while Hays will produce a mid-major top-10 poll every other week throughout the season.

In addition, the three-episode series, espnW presents: The Geno Auriemma Project will air November 16, February 9 and April 10 on ESPN2. espnW.com will have exclusive related content, including 10, two- to four-minute features on Auriemma and the team, as well as 10, 30-second vignettes. Select vignettes will air during game and studio telecasts throughout the season. espnW.com writer Kate Fagan will have an oral history  that will accompany the series. Excerpts from each episode will also be available on espnW.com.

“3 to See” & “Need to Know”

ESPN will continue to promote the top players in the women’s game through it’s’ “3 to See” and “Need to Know” initiatives. The two brands will be present all season long on ESPN platforms with additional content on espnW.com.

·         Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis and Breanna Stewart (Connecticut) and Jewell Lloyd (Notre Dame) make up the “3 to See” brand.

·         “3 to See” will be integrated in games involving Mosqueda-Lewis, Stewart and Lloyd.

·         “Need to Know” players include: Nina Davis (Baylor); Brittany Boyd (Cal); Moriah Jefferson (UConn); Elizabeth Williams (Duke);            Lexi Brown (Maryland); Rachel Banham (Minnesota); Tiffany Mitchell (South Carolina); Aleighsa Welch (South Carolina); A’sa Wilson (South Carolina) and Isabelle Harrison (Tennessee).

·         The “Need to Know” brand will used throughout all women’s telecasts, and also include the “3 to See” players.

ESPN Non-Conference Commentator Assignments (subject to change)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sat, Nov 15 TBD UT San Antonio at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Katie Smith

Longhorn Network
Sun, Nov 16 8 p.m. No. 7 Duke at Alabama

Cara Capuano & Nell Fortner

SEC Network
Mon, Nov 17 7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Dish: No. 8 Baylor at No. 11 Kentucky

Beth Mowins & Carolyn Peck

ESPN2
  9 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Dish: No. 1 Connecticut at No. 6 Stanford

Dave O’Brien & Doris Burke

ESPN2
Thu, Nov 20 7 p.m. Clemson at No. 2 South Carolina

Cara Capuano & Gail Goestenkors

SEC Network
Wed, Nov 26 8 p.m. Texas Pan American at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Nell Fortner

Longhorn Network
Sun, Nov 30 1 p.m. No. 7 Duke at No. 5 Texas A&M

Paul Sunderland & Gail Goestenkors

SEC Network
Mon, Dec 1 9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Florida

Cara Capuano & Carolyn Peck

SEC Network
Wed, Dec 3 7 p.m. Louisiana Tech at LSU

Cara Capuano & Carolyn Peck

SEC Network
  8 p.m. New Mexico at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Nell Fortner

Longhorn Network
Thu, Dec 4 8 p.m. Charlotte at No. 2 South Carolina

Cara Capuano & Debbie Antonelli

SEC Network
Sat, Dec 6 3:15 p.m. Jimmy V Women’s Classic Presented by Corona: No. 1 Connecticut at No. 3 Notre Dame

Dave O’Brien & Doris Burke

ESPN
Sun, Dec 7 1 p.m. No. 2 South Carolina at No. 7 Duke

Pam Ward & Rebecca Lobo

ESPN2
  4 p.m. No. 14 Michigan State at Georgia

Paul Sunderland & Gail Goestenkors

SEC Network
Mon, Dec 8 Noon Southern at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Nell Fortner

Longhorn Network
Wed, Dec 10 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Florida

Paul Sunderland & Carolyn Peck

SEC Network
Fri, Dec 12 9 p.m. Middle Tennessee State at No. 11 Kentucky

Cara Capuano & Carol Ross

SEC Network
Sun, Dec 14 1 p.m. Mercer at Alabama

Cara Capuano & Carolyn Peck

SEC Network
  3 p.m. Holiday Hoops presented by Kay Jewelers: No. 4 Tennessee at No. 24 Rutgers

Pam Ward & LaChina Robinson

ESPN2
  Northwestern State at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Katie Smith

Longhorn Network
  6 p.m. Belmont at No. 11 Kentucky

Brenda VanLengen & Gail Goestenkors

SEC Network
Tue, Dec 16 7 p.m. Wichita State at No. 4 Tennessee

Paul Sunderland & Nell Fortner

SEC Network
Wed, Dec 17 8 p.m. McNeese State at No. 11 Texas

Fran Harris & Nell Fortner

Longhorn Network
Sat, Dec 20 1 p.m. No. 6 Stanford at No. 4 Tennessee

Paul Sunderland & Nell Fortner

SEC Network
Sun, Dec 21 1:30 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge: No. 11 Texas vs. No. 5 Texas A&M (Little Rock, Ark.)

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck & Cara Capuano

SEC Network
3 p.m. Holiday Hoops presented by Kay Jewelers: No. 11 Kentucky at No. 7 Duke

Beth Mowins & Stephanie White

ESPN2
  3:30 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge: Oklahoma vs. Arkansas (Little Rock, Ark.)

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck & Cara Capuano

SEC Network
  5 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Women’s Holiday Showcase as part of Holiday Hoops presented by Kay Jewelers: No. 23 UCLA vs. No. 1 Connecticut (Uncasville, Conn.)

Dave O’Brien & Rebecca Lobo

ESPN2
Sun, Dec 28 Noon East Carolina at USF

Roy Philpott & Steffi Sorensen

ESPNU
  1 p.m. Oregon State at No. 4 Tennessee

Sam Gore & Nell Fortner

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. Temple at Memphis

Melissa Lee & LaChina Robinson

ESPNU
Mon, Dec 29 9 p.m. No. 7 Duke at No. 1 Connecticut

Beth Mowins & Stephanie White

ESPN2
Tue, Dec 30 8 p.m. Rice at No. 9 Texas

Fran Harris & Nell Fortner

Longhorn Network
Sun, Jan 4 1 p.m. No. 1 Connecticut vs. St. John’s (New York, N.Y.) ESPN2
Mon, Feb. 9 8 p.m. No. 2 South Carolina at No. 1 Connecticut ESPN2

 

-30-

Industry-Leading 1,500 Men’s College Basketball Games across ESPN Networks

ESPN_College_Basketball_logoESPN’s extensive multiplatform coverage of the 2014-15 men’s college basketball season will include more than 1,500 games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, ESPNEWS, SEC Network and Longhorn Network as well as content on ESPN.com, ESPN Radio, ESPN The Magazine and more. ESPN3’s record schedule of exclusive games and its lineup of outermarket matchups will be included in a future release.

The game action will begin on Friday, Nov. 14, and feature the third annual Armed Forces Classic matching Minnesota, coached by Richard Pitino, against Louisville, led by Richard’s father Rick, from the U.S. Coast Guard Air Station Borinquen in Puerto Rico at 7 p.m. ET on ESPN, a SEC Network doubleheader, marking the first live regular-season college basketball games on the first-year network, and four matchups on ESPNU, including Hampden-Sydney versus the U.S. Coast Guard Academy, also at the U.S. Coast Guard base, at 1 p.m.

Every game will be available through WatchESPN, accessible online at WatchESPN.com, on smartphones and tablets via the WatchESPN app, through ESPN on Xbox LIVE, Amazon FireTV, Apple TV, Google Chromecast and Roku devices to fans who receive their video subscription from an affiliated provider.

New this Year

  • This year’s College GameDay Covered by State Farm – originating from the site of ESPN’s Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV telecasts – will feature a flexible schedule that provides more options to follow storylines as the season develops. The sites for the eight-week series – January 17 to March 7 – will be announced during the season. The morning editions of the show will begin at 10 a.m. on ESPNU and continue at 11 a.m. on ESPN, while a one-hour version will air on ESPN leading into the game-of-the-week telecast.
  • As the result of a new multiyear agreement, ESPN will televise six Battle 4 Atlantis tournament matchups from Paradise Island in the Bahamas. This season’s field includes Butler, Florida, Georgetown, North Carolina, Oklahoma, UCLA, UAB and Wisconsin.
  • The new SEC Network will present more than 118 SEC games exclusively, highlighted by weekly Tuesday and Wednesday doubleheaders and an extensive lineup every Saturday.
  • Every Big 12 matchup that was previously available through syndication will be televised on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, and for the first time, ESPNEWS.
  • ESPN will also carry a network record number of Big Ten games with additional matchups across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS and ESPN3.

Schedule highlights:

  • For the fourth straight year, ESPN will showcase four of the all-time winningest programs in the State Farm Champions Classic doubleheader to close out the 24-hour Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Dish on Tuesday, Nov. 18. The games from Indianapolis, site of this season’s men’s Final Four, will showcase four teams in an early ESPN.com preseason poll: No. 18 Michigan State vs. No. 2 Duke at 7 p.m. and No. 10 Kansas vs. No. 1 Kentucky at 9 p.m.
  • The seventh annual Tip-Off Marathon presented by Dish will celebrate the start of the season with 20 live games – 18 men’s and two women’s – in nearly 29 hours from Monday, Nov. 17 to Tuesday, Nov. 18. The Marathon will tip off Monday at 7 p.m. with the first games of a men’s tripleheader on ESPNU and women’s doubleheader on ESPN2. Following the women’s telecasts, ESPN2 will televise seven consecutive men’s matchups beginning at 11 p.m. ESPN’s schedule of five consecutive games starts at noon on Tuesday and concludes with the State Farm Champions Classic. ESPN2 will also televise a Tuesday primetime doubleheader at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.
  • ESPN will provide fans with live coverage of at least one game on an ESPN television network every day but seven from November 14 to March 8 (November 15, 22 and 29; December 24 and 26; and January 1 and 12).
  • In addition, the fifth season of the ESPN Buzzer Beater network will offer live cut-ins and highlights from numerous top college basketball games Saturdays from noon to 11 p.m. and Wednesdays from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m. beginning Saturday, Jan. 10.
  • The regular-season will culminate with ESPN’s 30thconsecutive season of Championship Week wall-to-wall conference tournament coverage March 5-15.

Franchise Programming

ESPN’s franchise weeks consisting of top matchups around notable times in the schedule will return on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPNEWS:

  • Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 24-30)
  • Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 13-23)
  • My Home Court (Jan. 13-18)
  • Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s (Feb. 16-22)
  • Bracket Builder Week Presented by Dish (Feb. 23-March 1)
  • Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (March 5-15)

Events and Tournaments

Special tournaments and events:

  • Armed Forces Classic (Nov. 14)
  • State Farm Champions Classic (Nov. 18)
  • 2K Classic (Nov. 20-21)
  • NIT Season Tip-Off (Nov. 26-28)
  • Progressive Legends Classic (Nov. 24-25)
  • Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic (Nov. 23-24)
  • MGM Grand Main Event (Nov. 24-26)
  • SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic (Dec. 3-6)
  • ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (Dec. 1-3)
  • Jimmy V Men’s Classic Presented by Corona (Dec. 9)
  • Orlando Classic (Nov. 27-30)
  • Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Nov. 20-23)
  • CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Nov. 24-25)
  • Battle 4 Atlantis (Nov. 26-28)
  • DIRECTV Wooden Legacy (Nov. 27-30)
  • Gildan Charleston Classic (Nov. 20-23)
  • EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Nov. 24-26)
  • Gotham Classic (Dec. 20)
  • MGM Grand Showcase (Dec. 20)
  • Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Dec. 22-25)

Day-by-Day Lineup

ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS and SEC Network will combine to offer top games throughout the season, including many in regular time slots beginning Thursday, Jan. 5, highlighted by (conference assignments can vary):

  • Monday: ESPN’s weekly Big Monday Presented by Verizon doubleheader will showcase the ACC and Big 12 at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., respectively. In addition, ESPNU will offer a regular schedule of Monday night games, primarily involving the Big 12, ACC, MEAC and SWAC.
  • Tuesday: Super Tuesday will highlight an ESPN Big Ten and SEC doubleheader as well as a weekly ESPN2 prime-time matchup featuring the Big 12. Tuesday will also include a doubleheader on ESPNU at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. showcasing primarily the ACC and SEC, as well as select 11 p.m. games from the Mountain West. SEC Network will also provide a 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. doubleheader.
  • Wednesday: Wednesday Night Hoops will feature ACC, Pac-12, American and Big 12 games on ESPN2 or ESPNU, including a Pac-12 split network doubleheader (ESPN2 at 9 p.m. and ESPNU at 11 p.m.) most weeks. SEC Network will televise two games in a 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. doubleheader.
  • Thursday: The Thursday Night Showcase will feature a fourth season of weekly SEC and Big Ten telecasts, as well as games from the Pac-12 and American on ESPN or ESPN2, while ESPNU will showcase regular action from the Big Ten, West Coast and Ohio Valley among others.
  • Saturday: Day and night coverage as part of the Saturday Showcase Presented by 5-Hour Energy includes games from multiple conferences, including the ACC, American, Big Ten, Big 12, SEC, Pac-12, Atlantic 10, Missouri Valley, West Coast, Mid-American, Horizon, Sun Belt, Big West and more. Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV, a 9 p.m. game of the week on ESPN, and site of the weekly College GameDay Driven by State Farm series, will return for a 11th season. SEC Network will televise two to three games every Saturday during conference play.
  • Sunday: The weekly ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball series will return for a fourth season and be joined by the Pac-12 for a second straight year and the Missouri Valley on most Sundays.

ESPN The Magazine College Hoops Tip-Off Issue

ESPN The Magazine’s college basketball preview issue – available on newsstands beginning Friday, Oct. 31 – will feature a wide variety of topics. Content includes:

  • A team-by-team look at the top 25 power rankings with insights, analysis and snapshots of the team leaders.
  • A profile piece on Devonta Pollard, a five-star recruit out of Mississippi who signed with Houston, and his effort to capitalize on his talent while coming to terms with knowing his testimony sent his mother to jail for 25 years as the result of a bizarre kidnapping episode.
  • A feature on Wisconsin forward Frank Kaminsky who returned to the Badgers for his senior season.

2014-15 ESPN Network’s Men’s College Basketball Schedule (Subject to change)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, Nov 14 1 p.m. Hampden-Sydney vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico) ESPNU
  6 p.m. Presbyterian at Duke ESPNU
  William & Mary at Florida SEC Network
  7 p.m. Armed Forces Classic: Minnesota vs. Louisville (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico) ESPN
  8 p.m. NC Central at North Carolina ESPNU
  Grand Canyon at Kentucky SEC Network
  2K Classic: Regional Round: North Dakota at Texas Longhorn Network
  10 p.m. Milwaukee at Auburn ESPNU
Sun, Nov 16 Noon Buffalo at Kentucky ESPNU
  1 p.m. Chattanooga at Wisconsin ESPNEWS
  4 p.m. 2K Classic: Regional Round: Hampton at Syracuse ESPNU
  6 p.m. Robert Morris at North Carolina ESPNU
  Valparaiso at Missouri SEC Network
  8 p.m. 2K Classic: Regional Round: Alcorn State at Texas ESPNU
Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Dish on ESPN, ESPN2 & ESPNU (Nov. 17-18)
Mon, Nov 17 7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Miami at Florida ESPNU
  9 p.m. Western Carolina at Alabama SEC Network
  Tip-Off Marathon: Georgia State at Iowa State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: SMU at Gonzaga ESPN2
  Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Detroit at Oregon ESPNU
Tues, Nov 18 1 a.m. Auburn at Colorado ESPN2
  3 a.m. New Mexico State at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
  5 a.m. High Point at Hawaii ESPN2
  7 a.m. Iona at Wofford ESPN2
  9 a.m. Northern Iowa at Stephen F. Austin ESPN2
  11 a.m. Manhattan at Massachusetts ESPN2
  Noon Baylor at South Carolina ESPN
  2 p.m. Wichita State vs. Memphis (Sioux Falls, S.D.) ESPN
  4 p.m. Utah at San Diego State ESPN
  6 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Regional Round: Toledo at VCU ESPNU
  7 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Michigan State vs. Duke (Indianapolis, Ind.) ESPN
  NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Stony Brook at Georgia SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Marquette at Ohio State ESPN2
  9 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Kansas vs. Kentucky (Indianapolis, Ind.) ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Texas Tech at LSU ESPN2
Wed, Nov 19 9 p.m. Wake Forest at Arkansas SEC Network
  11 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Regional Round: Saint Joseph’s at Gonzaga ESPNU
Thu, Nov 20 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: Texas A&M vs. Dayton (San Juan) ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: College of Charleston vs. Connecticut (San Juan) ESPNU
  3 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Drexel vs. Miami (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: New Mexico vs. Boston College (San Juan) ESPN2
  Gildan Charleston Classic: Quarterfinal: Penn State vs. Charlotte (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
  7 p.m. 2k Classic: Semifinal: Texas vs. Iowa (New York City) ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Quarterfinal: George Mason vs. West Virginia (San Juan) ESPNU
  9 p.m. Southern Miss at Alabama SEC Network
  2K Classic: Semifinal: Syracuse vs. California (New York City) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 21 Noon Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Consolation Round: TBD (San Juan) ESPNU or ESPN3
  Gildan Charleston Classic: Consolation Round: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU or ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Gildan Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Semifinal: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2 or ESPNU
  2K Classic: 3rd Place Game (New York City) ESPN2 or ESPNU
  7 p.m. 2K Classic: Championship Game: TBD (New York City) ESPN2
  Gildan Charleston Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
  8 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe at Florida SEC Network
  9 p.m. Marshall at Louisville ESPNU
Sun, Nov 23 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic: Florida State vs. Massachusetts (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPNU
  2 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 5th Place Game: TBD (San Juan) ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic: Notre Dame vs. Providence (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN2
  4 p.m. USF at NC State ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 3rd Place Game: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2
  6 p.m. Montana State at Kentucky SEC Network
  6:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off: Championship: TBD (San Juan) ESPN2
  Gildan Charleston Classic: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPNU
  8 p.m. Northern Arizona at Ole Miss SEC Network
  9 p.m. Gildan Charleston Classic: Championship Game: TBD (Charleston, S.C.) ESPN2
Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Nov. 24-30)
Mon, Nov 24 2:30 p.m. Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Purdue vs. Kansas State (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  5 p.m. Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Missouri vs. Arizona (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  7 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic: Semifinal: Villanova vs. VCU (Brooklyn, New York) ESPN2
  CBE Hall of Fame Classic: Semifinal: Arizona State vs. Maryland (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Eastern Washington at Indiana ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: Pittsburgh vs. Chaminade (Maui, Hawaii) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. CBE Hall of Fame Classic: Semifinal: Alabama vs. Iowa State (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPN2
  11 p.m. MGM Grand Main Event: Semifinal: Auburn vs. Tulsa (Las Vegas, Nev.) ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Quarterfinal: BYU vs. San Diego State (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
Tue, Nov 25 2 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation Round: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Consolation Round: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  7 p.m. UT Arlington at Kentucky SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN
  Arkansas at SMU ESPNEWS
  Progressive Legends Classic: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPNU
  8 p.m. Saint Francis (Pa.) at Texas Longhorn Network
  9:30 p.m. CBE Hall of Fame Classic: Championship: TBD (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPNU
  10 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Semifinal: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN
  Progressive Legends Classic: Championship Game: TBD (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN2
Wed, Nov 26 Noon Battle 4 Atlantis: Quarterfinal: North Carolina vs. Butler (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN2
  2 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Quarterfinal: Oklahoma vs. UCLA (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN2
  2:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 7th Place Game: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPNU
  5 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 5th Place Game: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  Furman at Duke ESPNU
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: St. John’s vs. Minnesota (New York City) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN2
  8 p.m. UNC-Asheville at South Carolina SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Semifinal: Georgia vs. Gonzaga (New York City) ESPN2
  10 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational: Championship Game: TBD (Maui, Hawaii) ESPN
  11:30 p.m. MGM Grand Main Event: Championship Game: TBD (Las Vegas, Nev.) ESPN2
Thu, Nov 27 Noon Orlando Classic: Quarterfinal: Santa Clara vs. Tennessee (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  1 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Semifinal: TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN
  2 p.m. Orlando Classic: Quarterfinal: Kansas vs. Rhode Island (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Princeton vs. UTEP (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
  3 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Semifinal: TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN
  4 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: LIU Brooklyn vs. Stony Brook (New York City) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: San Diego vs. Xavier (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
  6 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Western Kentucky vs. Saint Joseph’s (New York City) ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Orlando Classic: Quarterfinal: Michigan State vs. Rider (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  8:30 p.m. Orlando Classic: Quarterfinal: Marquette vs. Georgia Tech (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: Long Beach State vs. Western Michigan (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPNU
  11 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Quarterfinal: San Jose State vs. Washington (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 28 Noon Orlando Classic: Consolation or Semifinal: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN
  1 p.m. New Orleans at Texas A&M SEC Network
  2 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN
  2:30 p.m. Orlando Classic: Consolation or Semifinal: (Orlando, Fla.) ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
  4 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Championship Game (Nassau, Bahamas) ESPN
  4:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: 3rd Place Game: TBD (New York City) ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Orlando Classic: Consolation: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPNU
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: Championship Game: TBD (New York City) ESPN2
  9 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  North Texas at Arkansas SEC Network
  11:30 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Semifinal: TBD (Fullerton, Calif.) ESPN2
Sun, Nov 30 Noon Texas at Connecticut ESPN2
  Army at Duke ESPNU
  1 p.m. Old Spice Classic: Championship or 3rd Place Game: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN
  2 p.m. Providence at Kentucky ESPN2
  DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 5th Place Game: TBD (Anaheim, Calif.) ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Iona at Arkansas SEC Network
  4 p.m. Orlando Classic: Championship or 3rd Place Game: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPN2
  DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Anaheim, Calif.) ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Orlando Classic: 5th Place Game: TBD (Orlando, Fla.) ESPNU
  10 p.m. DIRECTV Wooden Legacy: Championship: TBD (Anaheim, Calif.) ESPN2
Mon, Dec 1 7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Nebraska at Florida State ESPN2
  ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Rutgers at Clemson ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas Southern at Baylor ESPNU
Tue, Dec 2 7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Pittsburgh at Indiana ESPN2
  Stephen F. Austin at Memphis ESPNEWS
  ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Minnesota at Wake Forest ESPNU
  Massachusetts at LSU SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Syracuse at Michigan ESPN
  8 p.m. UT Arlington at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Illinois at Miami ESPN2 or ESPNU
  ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: NC State at Purdue ESPN2 or ESPNU
  USF at Alabama SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Ohio State at Louisville ESPN
Wed, Dec 3 7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Michigan State at Notre Dame ESPN2
  ACC/Big Ten Challenge presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Virginia Tech at Penn State ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Iowa at North Carolina ESPN
  9 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Auburn at Texas Tech SEC Network / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Virginia at Maryland ESPN2
  ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Georgia Tech at Northwestern ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Duke at Wisconsin ESPN
  11 p.m. Wichita State at Utah ESPN2
Thu, Dec 4 7 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: LSU at West Virginia ESPN2
  SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Baylor at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  9 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Arkansas at Iowa State ESPN2
  SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: TCU at Ole Miss ESPNU
  11 p.m. San Diego at San Diego State ESPNU
Fri, Dec 5 7 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Texas at Kentucky ESPN
  Wyoming at SMU ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Florida at Kansas ESPN
  9:30 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Missouri at Oklahoma ESPNU
Sat, Dec 6 Noon La Salle vs. Temple (Philadelphia, Pa.) ESPNEWS
  SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Oklahoma State at South Carolina ESPNU
  2 p.m. Virginia at VCU ESPNU
  3:15 p.m. SEC/Big 12 Challenge Presented by Sonic: Kansas State at Tennessee ESPN2
  5:15 p.m. Gonzaga at Arizona ESPN
  St. John’s at Syracuse ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Wake Forest at NC State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Arizona State at Texas A&M SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Bradley at Memphis ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Boise State at Saint Mary’s ESPNU
Sun, Dec 7 Noon Colorado at Georgia SEC Network
  3 p.m. East Carolina at North Carolina ESPNU
  5 p.m. Arkansas at Clemson ESPNU
  6 p.m. Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky SEC Network
Mon, Dec 8 7 p.m. IPFW at Purdue ESPNU
  Yale at Florida SEC Network
  9 p.m. North Dakota at Minnesota ESPNU
Tue, Dec 9 7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona: Villanova vs. Illinois (New York City) ESPN
  Seton Hall at Wichita State ESPN2
  UMKC at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona: Indiana vs. Louisville (New York City) ESPN
  Texas A&M at Baylor ESPN2
  Alcorn State at Iowa ESPNEWS
  Eastern Michigan at Michigan ESPNU
Wed, Dec 10 7 p.m. Columbia at Kentucky ESPN2
  High Point at Ohio State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Milwaukee ESPN2
  Utah at BYU ESPNU
  11 p.m. Washington State at Gonzaga ESPNU
Thu, Dec 11 7 p.m. Elon at Missouri SEC Network
Fri, Dec 12 7 p.m. Texas Southern at Florida SEC Network
Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers on ESPN, ESPN2 & ESPNU (Dec. 13-23)
Sat, Dec 13 Noon Wichita State at Detroit ESPNU
  2 p.m. Dayton at Arkansas ESPN2
  St. Bonaventure at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  3:15 p.m. Utah vs. Kansas (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPN
  4 p.m. Xavier at Missouri ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. Western Kentucky at Ole Miss SEC Network
  5:15 p.m. Michigan at Arizona ESPN
  6 p.m. Oklahoma State at Memphis ESPN2
  7 p.m. Sam Houston State at LSU SEC Network
  8 p.m. Florida State at Notre Dame ESPN2
  Texas State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Purdue at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  10 p.m. Gonzaga at UCLA ESPN2
Sun, Dec 14 2 p.m. Butler at Tennessee ESPNU
  4 p.m. Louisiana Tech at Syracuse ESPNU
  6 p.m. UNC Wilmington at Louisville ESPNU
  8 p.m. Oakland at Michigan State ESPNU
Mon, Dec 15 7 p.m. Elon at Duke ESPNU
Tue, Dec 16 7 p.m. North Carolina at UNC Greensboro ESPN2
  Oral Roberts at Oklahoma ESPNU
  8 p.m. Lipscomb at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Alabama at Wichita State ESPN2
  Middle Tennessee State at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  Western Carolina at Vanderbilt SEC Network
Wed, Dec 17 7 p.m. Tennessee at NC State ESPN2
  Hampton at Illinois ESPNU
  Arkansas State at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. San Diego State at Cincinnati ESPN2
  New Mexico State at Baylor ESPNU
  Winthrop at Auburn SEC Network
Thu, Dec. 18 7 p.m. Cleveland State at Virginia ESPNU
  8 p.m. Connecticut vs. Duke (East Rutherford, N.J.) ESPN
  Coastal Carolina at Ole Miss SEC Network
Fri, Dec 19 7 p.m. Clemson at South Carolina SEC Network
Sat, Dec 20 Noon SMU at Michigan ESPN2
  VCU at Cincinnati ESPNU
  2 p.m. Bud Light Braggin’ Rights: Missouri vs. Illinois (St. Louis, Mo.) ESPN2
  5 p.m. Texas Southern at Michigan State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Xavier at Auburn SEC Network
  7 p.m. Texas A&M vs. Kansas State (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPNU
  8 p.m. Long Beach State at Texas Longhorn Network
  8:30 p.m. Southeast Missouri State vs. Arkansas (Little Rock, Ark.) SEC Network
  9 p.m. MGM Grand Showcase: Oklahoma vs. Washington (Las Vegas, Nev.) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Gotham Classic: NC State vs. West Virginia (New York City) ESPN2
  11 p.m. Stanford at BYU ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. MGM Grand Showcase: Utah vs. UNLV (Las Vegas, Nev.) ESPN2
Sun, Dec 21 Noon Harvard at Virginia ESPNU
  2 p.m. Maryland at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  4 p.m. USC at Boston College ESPNU
  6 p.m. Seton Hall at Georgia ESPNU
  Appalachian State at Alabama SEC Network
Mon, Dec. 22 2:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Ohio vs. George Washington (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: DePaul vs. Colorado (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Kansas vs. Temple (Philadelphia, Pa.) ESPN2
  Colgate at Syracuse ESPNU
  Mercer at Tennessee SEC Network
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at California ESPN2
  Milwaukee at Arkansas ESPNU
  College of Charleston at LSU SEC Network
  11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Loyola Marymount vs. Wichita State (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
Tue, Dec 23 1 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal: Nebraska vs. Hawaii (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation Round: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Stanford at Texas ESPN2
  Cal State Northridge at Louisville ESPNU
  9 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Semifinal: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPN2
  11:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation Round: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
Thu, Dec 25 4 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 5th or 7th Place Game: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 3rd Place Game: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPN2
  8:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Championship Game: TBD (Honolulu, Hawaii) ESPN2
Sat, Dec 27 Noon Georgetown vs. Indiana (New York City) ESPN2
  2 p.m. Kentucky at Louisville ESPN2
  6 p.m. Mercer at Georgia SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. UAB at North Carolina ESPN2
  8:30 p.m. Tennessee State at Tennessee SEC Network
  9:30 p.m. Gonzaga at BYU ESPN2
Sun, Dec 28 2 p.m. Long Beach State at Syracuse ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. Northwestern State at Arkansas SEC Network
  6:30 p.m. UCLA at Alabama ESPNU
Mon, Dec 29 7 p.m. Toledo at Duke ESPN2
  Southern Miss at LSU SEC Network
  8 p.m. Rice at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. San Francisco at Saint Mary’s ESPNU
  Middle Tennessee State at Auburn SEC Network
Tue, Dec 30 Noon Northwestern at Rutgers ESPNU
  1 p.m. Iowa at Ohio State ESPN2
  2 p.m. Virginia Tech at West Virginia ESPNU
  3 p.m. Illinois at Michigan ESPN2
  4 p.m. Cincinnati at NC State ESPNU
  5 p.m. Maryland at Michigan State ESPN2
  6 p.m. Davidson at Virginia ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida at Florida State ESPN2
  8 p.m. Mercer at Texas A&M SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State vs. Missouri (Kansas City, Mo.) ESPN2
Wed, Dec 31 Noon Tulane at East Carolina ESPNEWS
  Tulsa at UCF ESPNU
  1 p.m. Temple at Connecticut ESPN2
  East Tennessee State at Tennessee SEC Network
  2 p.m. Houston at Memphis ESPNU
  4 p.m. Georgia at Kansas State ESPNU
  5 p.m. USF at SMU ESPN2
  6 p.m. Cornell at Syracuse ESPNU
Fri, Jan 2 8 p.m. Florida State at Mississippi State ESPNU
  10 p.m. USC at Utah ESPNU
Sat, Jan 3 TBD SMU at Cincinnati ESPN2
  Illinois at Ohio State TBD
  Kansas State at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  Texas at Texas Tech ESPNU
  Virginia at Miami ESPN2
  Tulane at Memphis ESPNU
  Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN2
  North Carolina at Clemson ESPN
  San Diego State at Fresno State ESPNU
  Penn State at Rutgers ESPN2
  Oregon State at Oregon ESPNU
  Gonzaga at Portland ESPN2
  1 p.m. North Alabama at Auburn SEC Network
  3 p.m. Utah Valley State at Arkansas SEC Network
  5 p.m. Lipscomb at Missouri SEC Network
  7 p.m. Savannah State at LSU SEC Network
Sun, Jan 4 Noon UCF at Temple ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. Houston at Tulsa ESPNEWS
  5:30 p.m. Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPNU
  8 p.m. Louisville at Wake Forest ESPNU
  10 p.m. Washington at Stanford ESPNU
Mon, Jan 5 7 p.m. Notre Dame at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  West Virginia at Texas Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  9 p.m. Texas Southern at Southern ESPNU
Tue, Jan 6 7 p.m. Arkansas at Georgia ESPN
  Connecticut at USF ESPN2
  UCF at Houston ESPNEWS
  East Carolina at Cincinnati ESPNU
  Ole Miss at Kentucky SEC Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Minnesota ESPN
  Oklahoma State at Iowa State ESPN2
  Auburn at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  Texas A&M at Alabama SEC Network
Wed, Jan 7 7 p.m. NC State at Virginia ESPN2
  Temple at Tulane ESPNEWS
  Syracuse at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  Florida at South Carolina SEC Network
  9 p.m. Colorado at Utah ESPN2
  TCU at Kansas State ESPNEWS
  Kansas at Baylor ESPNU
  Tennessee at Mississippi State SEC Network
  11 p.m. California at USC ESPNU
Thu, Jan 8 7 p.m. Michigan State at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
  LSU at Missouri ESPN or ESPN2
  Big South Wildcard Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. Stanford at UCLA ESPN or ESPN2
  Memphis at SMU ESPN or ESPN2
  Rutgers at Nebraska ESPNU
  11 p.m. Pepperdine at BYU ESPNU
Fri, Jan 9 7 p.m. Akron at Toledo ESPNU
  9 p.m. Green Bay at Milwaukee ESPNU
Sat, Jan 10 11 a.m. Cincinnati at Connecticut ESPN2
  Noon Ohio State at Indiana or Minnesota at Michigan ESPN
  1 p.m. Ohio State at Indiana or Minnesota at Michigan ESPNU
  2 p.m. Louisville at North Carolina ESPN
  Alabama at Tennessee SEC Network
  3 p.m. Tulsa at Temple ESPNEWS
  Texas Tech at Kansas ESPNU
  4 p.m. Baylor at TCU ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Arkansas SEC Network
  5 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Virginia at Notre Dame ESPN2
  7 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma ESPNU
  Missouri at Auburn SEC Network
  8 p.m. Iowa State at West Virginia ESPN2`
  9 p.m. Georgia at LSU ESPNU
  11 p.m. Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sun, Jan 11 5 p.m. Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPNU
  8 p.m. Florida State at Syracuse ESPNU
  10 p.m. Stanford at USC ESPNU
My Home Court on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Jan 13-18)
Tue, Jan 13 7 p.m. Michigan at Ohio State ESPN
  Oklahoma State at Kansas ESPN2
  Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPNEWS
  Arkansas at Tennessee ESPNU
  Alabama at South Carolina SEC Network
  9 p.m. Missouri at Kentucky ESPN
  Miami at Duke ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Texas A&M SEC Network
  11 p.m. UNLV at Boise State ESPNU
Wed, Jan 14 7 p.m. North Carolina at NC State ESPN2
  Houston at East Carolina ESPNU
  LSU at Ole Miss SEC Network
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas State ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. UCLA at USC ESPN2
  Iowa State at Baylor ESPNU
  Georgia at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  11 p.m. San Diego State at Wyoming ESPN2
  Stanford at California ESPNU
Thu, Jan 15 7 p.m. Auburn at Florida ESPN or ESPN2
  Cincinnati at Memphis ESPN or ESPN2
  Richmond at George Washington ESPNU
  9 p.m. Nebraska at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
  Colorado at Arizona ESPN or ESPN2
  Belmont at Murray State ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Pacific ESPNU
Fri, Jan 16 7 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. St. Francis (N.Y.) at Robert Morris ESPNU
Sat, Jan 17 11 a.m. Tulsa at USF ESPNU
  Noon Duke at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
  Texas A&M at LSU ESPN or ESPN2
  Tulane at Houston ESPNEWS
  1 p.m. Purdue at Penn State ESPNU
  2 p.m. Ohio State at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
  Miami at Notre Dame ESPN or ESPN2
  UCF at Memphis ESPNEWS
  3 p.m. Baylor at Kansas State ESPNU
  4 p.m. Kentucky at Alabama ESPN
  TCU at Texas Tech ESPNEWS
  6 or 9 p.m. West Virginia at Texas ESPN
  Kansas at Iowa State ESPN
  6 p.m. Tennessee at Missouri SEC Network
  7 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Temple at Cincinnati ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. South Carolina at Auburn SEC Network
  9 p.m. Connecticut at Stanford ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Arkansas ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
  11:30 p.m. Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sun, Jan 18 4 p.m. Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Virginia Tech at North Carolina ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Oregon at Washington ESPNU
Mon, Jan 19 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Duke ESPN
  Texas at TCU ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPN
  Florida State at Clemson ESPNU
Tue, Jan 20 7 p.m. LSU at Florida ESPN
  Kansas State at Iowa State ESPN2
  Boston College at Syracuse ESPNU
  Ole Miss at Georgia SEC Network
  9 p.m. Iowa at Wisconsin ESPN
  Tennessee at South Carolina ESPNU
  Vanderbilt at Kentucky SEC Network
Wed, Jan 21 7 p.m. North Carolina at Wake Forest ESPN2
  Houston at Cincinnati ESPNEWS
  Memphis at Tulsa ESPNU
  Missouri at Texas A&M SEC Network
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Auburn SEC Network
Thu, Jan 22 6:30 p.m. USF at Temple ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. Ohio State at Northwestern ESPN or ESPN2
  Alabama at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2
  Big South Wildcard Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. Arizona at Stanford ESPN2
  Maryland at Indiana ESPNU
  11 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPNU
Fri, Jan 23 7 p.m. VCU at Saint Louis ESPN2
  MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Jan 24 Noon Kentucky at South Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  Oklahoma State at Kansas State ESPN or ESPN2
  Rutgers at Penn State ESPNU
  Tulsa at East Carolina ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. Florida State at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  Arkansas at Missouri ESPN or ESPN2
  TCU at West Virginia ESPNU
  4 or 7 p.m. Michigan State at Nebraska ESPN or ESPN2
  Wisconsin at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. Miami at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2
  Iowa State at Texas Tech ESPNU
  6 p.m. Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN2
  LSU at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  Florida at Ole Miss SEC Network
  8 p.m. Memphis at Tulane ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Auburn at Alabama SEC Network
  10 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPNU
  11:59 p.m. Arizona State at Stanford ESPNU
Sun, Jan 25 4 p.m. Missouri Valley Wildcard Game ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Notre Dame at NC State ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Washington at Utah ESPNU
Mon, Jan 26 7 p.m. Syracuse at North Carolina ESPN
  Delaware State at NC Central ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas at Iowa State ESPN
  Prairie View A&M at Arkansas Pine-Bluff ESPNU
Tue, Jan 27 7 p.m. Nebraska at Michigan ESPN
  West Virginia at Kansas State ESPN2
  Tulsa at Tulane ESPNEWS
  Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  Vanderbilt at Georgia SEC Network
  9 p.m. Florida at Alabama ESPN
  Baylor at Oklahoma State ESPNEWS
  Tennessee at Arkansas ESPNU
  Texas A&M at Auburn SEC Network
  11 p.m. Mountain West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Wed, Jan 28 7 p.m. SMU at USF ESPNU
  South Carolina at LSU SEC Network
  7:30 p.m. Duke at Notre Dame ESPN2
  Texas Tech at Oklahoma ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. Kansas at TCU ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Ole Miss SEC Network
  11 p.m. Stanford at Washington ESPNU
Thu, Jan 29 7 p.m. Maryland at Ohio State ESPN
  Dayton at Massachusetts ESPNU
  8 p.m. Connecticut at Cincinnati ESPN2
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Missouri ESPN
  Eastern Kentucky at Murray State ESPNU
  10 p.m. Utah at UCLA ESPN2
  11 p.m. San Francisco at BYU ESPNU
Fri, Jan 30 6 p.m. Harvard at Princeton ESPNU
  8 p.m. MAAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
  10 p.m. MAC Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sat, Jan 31 Noon Wisconsin at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
  Auburn at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2
  Texas Tech at West Virginia ESPNU
  1 p.m. USF at Tulsa ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. Kansas State at Kansas ESPN or ESPN2
  Richmond at VCU ESPN or ESPN2
  TCU at Iowa State ESPNU
  LSU at Mississippi State SEC Network
  4 or 7 p.m. Duke at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
  North Carolina at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
  4 p.m. Wichita State at Northern Iowa ESPN or ESPN2
  Georgia at South Carolina ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Texas A&M SEC Network
  6 p.m. Texas at Baylor ESPN2
  Purdue at Northwestern ESPNU
  7 p.m. Alabama at Kentucky SEC Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPN2
  UCF at SMU ESPNU
  10 p.m. Memphis at Gonzaga ESPN2
  Big West Wildcard Game ESPNU
Sun, Feb 1 12:30 p.m. Miami at Florida State ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Utah at USC ESPNU
Mon, Feb 2 7 p.m. Virginia at North Carolina ESPN
  Morgan State at Coppin State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas ESPN
  Alabama A&M at Texas Southern ESPNU
Tue, Feb 3 7 p.m. Indiana at Wisconsin ESPN
  Georgia at Kentucky ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Tennessee SEC Network
  8 p.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma ESPN2
  9 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt ESPN
  Virginia Tech at Syracuse ESPNU
  South Carolina at Arkansas SEC Network
Wed, Feb 4 6:30 p.m. Temple at USF ESPNEWS
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Duke ESPN2
  East Carolina at Connecticut ESPNU
  Texas A&M at Ole Miss SEC Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Longhorn Network
  8:30 p.m. TCU at Baylor ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPN2
  Kansas State at Texas Tech ESPNU
  Missouri at Alabama SEC Network
Thu, Feb 5 7 p.m. Iowa at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2
  Auburn at LSU ESPN or ESPN2
  Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant ESPNU
  Tulsa at Houston ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. UCLA at Stanford ESPN or ESPN2
  Cincinnati at SMU ESPN or ESPN2
  Belmont at Eastern Kentucky ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Santa Clara ESPNU
Fri, Feb 6 7 p.m. Dayton at George Washington ESPN2
  MAAC Wild Card Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. Big South Wild Card Game ESPNU
Sat, Feb 7 Noon Illinois at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
  Tennessee at Georgia ESPN or ESPN2
  Baylor at West Virginia ESPNU
  1 p.m. Temple at Memphis ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN or ESPN2
  Sun Belt Wild Card Game ESPN or ESPN2
  Texas Tech at Iowa State ESPNU
  3 p.m. Oklahoma at TCU ESPNEWS
  4 p.m. Texas at Kansas State ESPN or ESPN2
  Syracuse at Pittsburgh ESPN or ESPN2
  Nebraska at Penn State ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Arkansas SEC Network
  6 p.m. Louisville at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2
  Alabama at LSU ESPN or ESPN2
  Texas A&M at Missouri ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Auburn SEC Network
  8 p.m. Missouri State at Wichita State ESPN2
  SMU at Tulsa ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Florida ESPN
  10 p.m. Big West Wild Card Game ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Gonzaga at San Francisco ESPN2
Sun, Feb 8 6:30 p.m. Clemson at Miami ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. USC at Stanford ESPNU
Mon, Feb 9 7 p.m. Duke at Florida State ESPN
  Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPNU
  9 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma ESPN
  Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Tue, Feb 10 7 p.m. Kentucky at LSU ESPN
  Notre Dame at Clemson ESPN2
  Memphis at East Carolina ESPNU
  Missouri at South Carolina SEC Network
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Nebraska ESPN
  Kansas at Texas Tech ESPN2
  Arkansas at Auburn ESPNU
  Alabama at Mississippi State SEC Network
  11 p.m. Mountain West Wild Card Game ESPNU
Wed, Feb 11 7 p.m. Syracuse at Boston College ESPN2
  Kansas State at West Virginia ESPNU
  USF at UCF ESPNEWS
  Georgia at Texas A&M SEC Network
  8 p.m. TCU at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Oregon at USC ESPN2
  Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky ESPNU
  Tennessee at Vanderbilt SEC Network
Thu, Feb 12 7 p.m. Ole Miss at Florida ESPN or ESPN2
  Tulsa at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2
  Purdue at Rutgers ESPNU
  9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPN or ESPN2
  Michigan at Illinois ESPN or ESPN2
  SMU at Houston ESPNU
  11 p.m. Santa Clara at San Francisco ESPNU
Fri, Feb 13 6 p.m. MAC Wild Card Game ESPNU
  7 p.m. Green Bay at Valparaiso or Cleveland State at Detroit ESPN2
  8 p.m. Green Bay at Valparaiso or Cleveland State at Detroit ESPNU
  9 p.m. Arizona at Washington ESPN
  10 p.m. Iona at Manhattan ESPNU
Sat, Feb 14 Noon Ohio State at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2
  Sun Belt Wild Card Game ESPN or ESPN2
  Memphis at USF ESPNU
  2 p.m. South Carolina at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
  VCU at George Washington ESPN or ESPN2
  Tulane at Cincinnati ESPNU
  4 p.m. NC State at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
  West Virginia at Iowa State ESPN or ESPN2
  Mississippi State at Missouri ESPNU
  LSU at Tennessee SEC Network
  6 p.m. Duke at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2
  Wichita State at Illinois State ESPN or ESPN2
  Oklahoma State at TCU ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Florida at Texas A&M SEC Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas State ESPN2
  Vanderbilt at Alabama ESPNU
  Texas Tech at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Connecticut at SMU ESPN
  Arkansas at Ole Miss SEC Network
  10 p.m. Mountain West Wild Card Game ESPN2
Sun, Feb 15 4 p.m. Missouri Valley Wild Card Game ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Miami at Boston College ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. California at Utah ESPNU
Rivalry Week Presented by Wendy’s on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Feb. 16-22)
Mon, Feb 16 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Virginia ESPN
  Clemson at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at West Virginia ESPN
  Hampton at Morgan State ESPNU
Tue, Feb 17 7 p.m. Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN
  Baylor at Texas Tech ESPN2
  Wake Forest at Notre Dame ESPNU
  Houston at USF ESPNEWS
  South Carolina at Georgia SEC Network
  9 p.m. Michigan State at Michigan ESPN
  Texas at Oklahoma ESPN2
  Alabama at Auburn ESPNU
  LSU at Texas A&M SEC Network
Wed, Feb 18 7 p.m. Louisville at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2
  Xavier at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2
  East Carolina at Tulsa ESPNU
  Vanderbilt at Florida SEC Network
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESPN
  UCLA at Arizona State ESPN2
  Iowa State at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  Missouri at Arkansas SEC Network
  11 p.m. Colorado at Oregon ESPNU
Thu, Feb 19 6 p.m. Saint Joseph’s at Dayton ESPNU
  7 p.m. Purdue at Indiana ESPN or ESPN2
  Temple at SMU ESPN or ESPN2
  UCF at Tulane ESPNEWS
  8 p.m. Rutgers at Iowa ESPNU
  9 p.m. Connecticut at Memphis ESPN or ESPN2
  Ole Miss at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2
  10 p.m. San Diego at BYU ESPNU
Fri, Feb 20 7 p.m. Cleveland State at Green Bay ESPN2
  Hartford at Albany ESPNU
  9 p.m. Iona at Marist ESPNU
Sat, Feb 21 11 a.m. USF at East Carolina ESPNU
  Noon Minnesota at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2
  Massachusetts at VCU ESPN or ESPN2
  Oklahoma at Texas Tech ESPNEWS
  Texas A&M at South Carolina SEC Network
  1 p.m. Kansas State at Baylor ESPNU
  2 p.m. Iowa State at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  Miami at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
  West Virginia at Oklahoma State ESPNEWS
  2:30 p.m. Missouri at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  3 p.m. Penn State at Northwestern ESPNU
  4 p.m. Clemson at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
  TCU at Kansas ESPN or ESPN2
  6 p.m. Auburn at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2
  Virginia Tech at NC State ESPN or ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Tennessee at Ole Miss ESPNU
  8 p.m. Georgia at Alabama ESPN2
  9 p.m. UCLA at Arizona ESPN
  9:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Houston ESPNU
  10 p.m. Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
Sun, Feb 22 4 p.m. Missouri Valley Wild Card Game ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Florida State at Virginia ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Washington at Washington State ESPNU
Bracket Builder Week Presented by Dish on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU & ESPNEWS (Feb. 23-March 1)
Mon, Feb 23 7 p.m. Louisville at Georgia Tech ESPN
  Delaware State at Norfolk State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN
  Alabama State at Southern ESPNU
Tue, Feb 24 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Maryland ESPN
  Texas at West Virginia ESPN2
  LSU at Auburn ESPNU
  South Carolina at Alabama SEC Network
  9 p.m. Florida at Missouri ESPN
  Boston College at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  Texas A&M at Arkansas SEC Network
  11 p.m. New Mexico at Boise State ESPNU
Wed, Feb 25 7 p.m. VCU at Richmond ESPN2
  Connecticut at East Carolina ESPNU
  Kentucky at Mississippi State SEC Network
  8 p.m. Tulane at Tulsa ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. Duke at Virginia Tech ESPN2
  Baylor at Iowa State ESPNU
  Georgia at Ole Miss SEC Network
  11 p.m. Washington at UCLA ESPN2
  Oregon at California ESPNU
Thu, Feb 26 7 p.m. Nebraska at Ohio State ESPN or ESPN2
  Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2
  Big South Wild Card Game ESPNU
  9 p.m. Arizona at Colorado ESPN or ESPN2
  SMU at Memphis ESPN or ESPN2
  Rutgers at Purdue ESPNU
  11 p.m. San Diego at Gonzaga ESPNU
Fri, Feb 27 6 p.m. MAAC Wild Card Game ESPNU
  7 p.m. MAAC Wild Card Game ESPN2
  8 p.m. MAC Wild Card Game ESPNU
  10 p.m. Valparaiso at Cleveland State ESPNU
Sat, Feb 28 TBD Michigan at Maryland ESPN or ESPN2
  Dayton at VCU ESPN or ESPN2
  Tennessee at Florida ESPN or ESPN2
  Iowa State at Kansas State ESPN or ESPN2
  Arizona at Utah ESPN or ESPN2
  Louisville at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2
  Texas at Kansas ESPN or ESPN2
  Missouri Valley Wild Card ESPN or ESPN2
  Syracuse at Duke ESPN or ESPN2
    BYU at Gonzaga ESPN or ESPN2
  Big West Wild Card ESPN or ESPN2
  Boise State at San Diego State ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU
  New Mexico at Fresno State ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU
  Noon Missouri at Georgia ESPNU
  East Carolina at UCF ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. TCU at Oklahoma ESPNU
  Cincinnati at Tulane ESPNEWS
  4 p.m. West Virginia at Baylor ESPNU
  Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPNEWS
  6 p.m. Iowa at Penn State ESPNU
  Mississippi State at South Carolina SEC Network
  8 p.m. Tulsa at Memphis ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Auburn at Texas A&M SEC Network
Sun, Mar 1 6:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at Wake Forest ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Arizona State at Colorado ESPNU
Mon, Mar 2 7 p.m. Virginia at Syracuse ESPN
  Oklahoma at Iowa State or Baylor at Texas ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Iowa State or Baylor at Texas ESPN
  Boston College at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Tue, Mar 3 7 p.m. Iowa at Indiana ESPN
  North Carolina at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  Ole Miss at Alabama SEC Network
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Georgia ESPN
  West Virginia at Kansas ESPN2
  Texas A&M at Florida ESPNU
  Auburn at Missouri SEC Network
Wed, Mar 4 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Louisville ESPN2
  UCF at USF ESPNU
  Tennessee at LSU SEC Network
  8 p.m. Houston at Tulane ESPNEWS
  9 p.m. USC at UCLA ESPN2
  TCU at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  Mississippi State at Vanderbilt SEC Network
  11 p.m. Oregon at Oregon State ESPNU
Thu, Mar 5 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Minnesota ESPN or ESPN2
  Arkansas at South Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  Temple at East Carolina ESPNU
  9 p.m. Memphis at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2
  California at Arizona ESPN or ESPN2
  VCU at Davidson ESPNU
  11 p.m. Utah at Washington State ESPNU
Fri, Mar 6 7 p.m. Mid-American Wild Card Game ESPN2
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Baylor ESPN2
Sat, Mar 7 TBD Michigan State at Indiana ESPN or ESPN2
  Duke at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2
  Virginia at Louisville ESPN or ESPN2
  Pittsburgh at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2
  Kansas State at Texas ESPN or ESPN2
  Connecticut at Temple ESPN or ESPN2
  Kansas at Oklahoma ESPN or ESPN2
  LSU at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2
  Noon Oklahoma State at West Virginia ESPNEWS
  2 p.m. Iowa State at TCU ESPNEWS
  4 p.m. Tulane at USF ESPNEWS
  Georgia at Auburn SEC Network
  6:30 p.m. Missouri at Mississippi State SEC Network
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Ole Miss SEC Network
Sun, Mar 8 2 p.m. East Carolina at Houston ESPNEWS
  3 p.m. Tulsa at SMU ESPNU

 -30-

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network Announce 2014-2015 College Basketball Schedule, Featuring 252 Games and Top Teams From 18 Conferences

CBS_Sports_Logo_copy

CBS Sports Tips Off 34th Year of Hoops; Inaugural CBS Sports Classic Debuts Saturday, Dec. 20

CBS Sports Network’s Most Extensive College Hoops Slate Ever Tips Off with Inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy; Includes Six Appearances By Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut

CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2014-2015 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 252 total games, including five men’s Conference Championships. The Networks’ schedules showcase top teams and match-ups from 18 different conferences.

CBS Sports enters its 34th consecutive season of college basketball coverage, beginning Saturday, Dec. 6 (12:30 PM, ET) with an intrastate rivalry between 2014 Final Four participant Wisconsin vs. Marquette.  CBS Sports broadcasts 39 games, including four Conference Championships and the inaugural CBS Sports Classic on December 20 with North Carolina vs. Ohio State and UCLA vs. Kentucky.

CBS Sports Network televises 213 games, the most ever by the Network, with coverage tipping off on Friday, Nov. 14 (6:30 PM, ET) with the inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy featuring Tennessee vs. VCU (6:30 PM, ET) and Michigan State vs. Navy (9:00 PM, ET).

Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, SEC, ACC, Big 12, Pac 12, Mountain West, Atlantic 10, Conference USA, Patriot League, Ohio Valley Conference, as well as NCAA Division II.

Schedule Highlights:

  •  Key Conference Contests on CBS:
  •  Duke at North Carolina State – Sunday, Jan. 11
  •  Kansas at Texas – Saturday, Jan. 24
  •  Indiana at Ohio State – Sunday, Jan. 25
  •  Michigan at Michigan State – Sunday, Feb. 1
  •  Notre Dame at Duke – Saturday, Feb. 7
  •  Georgetown at St. John’s – Saturday, Feb. 28
  •  SMU at Connecticut – Sunday, March 1
  •  Florida at Kentucky – Saturday, March 7
  •  Stanford at Arizona – Saturday, March 7
             Key Conference Contests on CBS Sports Network:
  •  New Mexico at San Diego State – Tuesday, Jan. 6
  •  UConn at Tulsa – Tuesday, Jan. 13
  •  SMU at Temple – Wednesday, Jan. 14
  •  UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, Jan. 17
  •  George Washington at VCU – Tuesday, Jan. 27
  •  Providence at Georgetown – Wednesday, Feb. 4
  •  Villanova at Butler – Saturday, Feb. 14
  •  St. Louis at VCU – Tuesday, Feb. 17
  •  UNLV at New Mexico – Saturday, Feb. 21

Key Non-Conference Games on CBS:

  •  North Carolina at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 13
  •  North Carolina vs. Ohio State – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
  •  UCLA vs. Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
  •  Connecticut at Florida – Saturday, Jan. 3
  •  UNLV at Kansas – Sunday, Jan. 4

Key Non-Conference Games on CBS Sports Network:

  •  Tennessee vs. VCU – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Michigan State vs. Navy – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
  •  Bucknell at Villanova – Thursday, Nov. 20
  •  USC at New Mexico – Sunday, Nov. 30
  •  Temple at St. Joseph’s – Wednesday, Dec. 3
  •  Villanova at LaSalle – Wednesday, Dec. 3
  •  Penn State at Marshall – Saturday, Dec. 6
  •  Alabama at Xavier – Saturday, Dec. 6
  •  Oklahoma at Tulsa – Saturday, Dec. 13
  •  Arizona at UNLV – Tuesday, Dec. 23
  •  Ole Miss at Dayton – Tuesday, Dec. 30

Coverage Highlights:

CBS Sports

  •  Championship Weekend on CBS Sports on Saturday, March 14 and Sunday, March 15, 2015, features the Big Ten (including the semi-final games), Mountain West and Atlantic 10 crowning their conference tournament champions and earning automatic bids to the 2015 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Championship.
  •  CBS Sports also broadcasts the Missouri Valley Conference Championship game on Sunday, March 8.
  •  CBS will televise three Big Ten Wildcard games, featuring the top match-up from the Big Ten Conference on Sunday, Feb. 22, Sunday, March 1 and Sunday, March 8.

CBS Sports Network

  •  Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship on Wednesday, March 11, and Women’s Conference Championship on Saturday, March 14, with winners earning automatic bids to the 2014 Men’s and Women’s Division I Basketball Championships.
  •  Mountain West Men’s quarterfinals on Thursday, March 12 and semifinals on Friday, March 13.
  •  Conference USA Men’s and Women’s Semifinals on Friday, March 13 and Women’s Championship on Saturday, March 14.
  •  Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinals on Sunday, March 15.
  •  Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut makes six appearances on CBS Sports Network, and will play on CBS Saturday, Jan. 3 against Florida and Sunday, March 1 against SMU.
  •  CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early season tournaments, including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Great Alaska Shootout, Corpus Christi Challenge and Emerald Coast Classic. Among the teams participating are Clemson, LSU, Virginia Tech, Northwestern, Mississippi State, Ole Miss and Washington State.
  •  CBS Sports Network televises 31 women’s basketball games from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as NCAA Division II, highlighted by two appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut.
  •  CBS Sports streams select games from the entire 2014-2015 college basketball schedule live on CBSSports.com. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app for iPhone, iPad and Android.

CBS Sports’ announce team is led by play-by-play announcer Jim Nantz and analyst Greg Anthony.  Mark Wolff serves as Coordinating Producer, College Basketball, and Bob Fishman is the lead director.  Harold Bryant is Executive Producer and Senior Vice President, Production, CBS Sports.  Steve Karasik is Vice President, Remote Production, CBS Sports.

CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 34th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.

The complete schedule for both Networks is below.

Follow us on Twitter: @CBSSportsGang, @HoopsOnCBS

# # #

2014-2015 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Dec. 6 (Sat) Wisconsin at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI

12:30 PM
Dec. 13 (Sat) North Carolina at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:00 PM
Dec. 20 (Sat) CBS Sports Classic

North Carolina vs. Ohio State

United Center, Chicago, IL

UCLA vs. Kentucky

United Center, Chicago, IL

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

Jan 3 (Sat) UConn at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Maryland at Nebraska (Women’s)

Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Sun) UNLV at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:30 PM or 4:30 PM
Jan. 10 (Sat) Kentucky at Texas A&M

Reed Arena, College Station, TX

1:00 or 3:30 PM
Jan. 11 (Sun) Duke at NC State

PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC

1:00 or 4:30 PM
Jan. 17 (Sat) Florida at Georgia

Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, GA

Michigan State at Maryland

XFINITY Center, College Park, MD

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Jan. 24 (Sat) Kansas at Texas

Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX

UCLA at Oregon

Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Sun) Indiana at Ohio State

Value City Arena, Columbus, OH

Louisville at Pittsburgh

Petersen Events Center, Pittsburgh, PA

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

Jan. 31 (Sat) Arkansas at Florida

O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

1:00 PM
Feb. 1 (Sun)

(Super Bowl)

Michigan at Michigan State

Breslin Student Events Ctr, East Lansing,MI

1:00 PM
Feb. 7 (Sat) Notre Dame at Duke

Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC

1:00 PM
Feb. 8 (Sun) Michigan at Indiana

Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN

1:00 PM
Feb. 14 (Sat) Baylor at Kansas

Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS

1:00 PM
Feb. 15 (Sun) Illinois at Wisconsin

Kohl Center, Madison, WI

1:00 PM
Feb. 21 (Sat) Florida at LSU

Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, LA

1:00 PM
Feb. 22 (Sun) Big Ten Wildcard 1:00 PM
Feb. 28 (Sat) Georgetown at St. John’s

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

North Carolina at Miami

BankUnited Center, Miami, FL

Arkansas at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

March 1 (Sun) SMU at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

BIG TEN WILDCARD

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

March 7 (Sat) Syracuse at NC State

PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC

Florida at Kentucky

Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY

Stanford at Arizona

McKale Center, Tucson, AZ

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

March 8 (Sun) Memphis at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

Missouri Valley Championship

Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Big Ten Wildcard

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:30 PM

March 14 (Sat) Big Ten Semifinal #1

United Center, Chicago, IL

Big Ten Semifinal #2

United Center, Chicago, IL

Mountain West Championship

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

March 15 (Sun) Atlantic 10 Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

Big Ten Championship

United Center, Chicago, IL

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

2014-2015 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Nov. 14 (Fri) Quicken Loans Veterans Classic

Tennessee vs VCU

Michigan State vs Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 20 (Thurs) Bucknell at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

8:00 PM
Nov. 21 (Fri) Paradise Jam

Seton Hall vs. Nevada

LSU vs. Old Dominion

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

Nov. 23 (Sun) Preseason WNIT

TBD

Paradise Jam

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

3:00 PM

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 24 (Mon) Paradise Jam

Consolation Game

Championship Game

The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Nov. 25 (Tues) Cancun Challenge

Virginia Tech vs. Northern Iowa

Miami (OH) vs. Northwestern

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 26 (Wed) Cancun Challenge

Consolation Game

Championship Game

Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Nov. 27 (Thurs) Great Alaska Shootout

Rice vs. Mercer

Washington State vs. UCSB

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

9:30 PM

12:00 AM

Nov. 28 (Fri) Corpus Christi Challenge

TCU vs. Bradley

Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

Great Alaska Shootout

Semifinal #1

Semifinal #2

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

12:00 AM

2:00 AM

Nov. 29 (Sat) Corpus Christi Challenge

Championship Game

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

Emerald Coast Classic

Championship Game

Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL

Great Alaska Shootout

Championship Game

Consolation Game (Same Day Delay)

Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

1:30 AM

Nov. 30 (Sun) USC at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

Cal at Fresno State

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Dec. 1 (Mon) South Carolina at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

7:30 PM
Dec. 2 (Tues) BYU at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:00 PM
Dec. 3 (Wed) Temple at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

Villanova at LaSalle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Dec. 6 (Sat) Penn State at Marshall

Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV

Alabama at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Dec. 7 (Sun) Cal at Nevada

Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV

4:00 PM
Dec. 8 (Mon) UC-Santa Barbara at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

8:00 PM
Dec. 10 (Wed) Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

8:00 PM
Dec. 13 (Sat) Oklahoma at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

2:30 PM
Dec. 17 (Wed) Illinois-Chicago at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

8:00 PM
Dec. 18 (Thurs) Seton Hall at USF

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

LSU at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Dec. 20 (Sat) Northeastern State at Central Missouri

UCM Multi-Purpose Building, Warrensburg, MO

UMass at Providence

Dunkin’ Donuts Center, Providence, RI

Oral Roberts at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

11:00 AM

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Dec. 22 (Mon) Long Beach State at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

7:30 PM
Dec. 23 (Tues) Georgia Tech at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

Arizona at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

8:00 PM

10:00 PM

Dec 30 (Tues) Ole Miss at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

8:00 PM
Jan. 2 (Fri) Seton Hall at St. John’s (Women’s)

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

6:00 PM
Jan. 3 (Sat) Mount Olive at King

King Student Center Complex, Bristol, TN

George Washington at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

Butler at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

Colorado State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Jan. 4 (Sun) VCU at Fordham

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

Richmond at Fordham (Women’s)

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

USF at Tulane (Women’s)

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

1:00 PM

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Jan. 6 (Tues) Saint Louis at George Washington

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

Providence at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

New Mexico at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 7 (Wed) Seton Hall at Xavier

Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH

SIUE at Belmont

Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

Nevada at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

Jan. 8 (Thurs) Dayton at St. Bonaventure

Reilly Center,  St Bonaventure, NY

Robert Morris at Wagner

Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 10 (Sat) Navy at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

Saint Joseph’s at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

DePaul at Villanova

The Pavilion, Villanova, PA

Boise State at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jan. 11 (Sun) USF at Temple (Women’s)

McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia, PA

SMU at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

Memphis at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

Murray State at Jacksonville State

Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville, AL

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jan. 13 (Tues) VCU at Rhode Island

Ryan Center,  Kingston, RI

UConn at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Jan. 14 (Wed) SMU at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

Creighton at Marquette

BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, W

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 15 (Thurs) Saint Joseph’s at Fordham (Women’s)

Rose Hill Gym,  Bronx, NY

7:00 PM
Jan. 17 (Sat) Stephen F Austin at Abilene Christian

Moody Coliseum, Abilene, TX

VCU at Duquesne

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

East Carolina at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

UNLV at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jan. 18 (Sun) Lynn at Saint Leo

Marion Bowman Activities Center, Saint Leo, FL

George Washington at UMass (Women’s)

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

Saint Joseph’s at Duquesne (Women’s)

A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA

Boise State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jan. 20 (Tues) Dayton at Davidson

Belk Arena, Davidson, NC

San Diego State at Air Force

Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Jan. 21 (Wed) UMass at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

SMU at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

New Mexico at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV.

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

Jan. 22 (Thurs) UCF at Uconn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

Murray State at Eastern Illinois

Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 24 (Sat) Anderson at Queens (Women’s)

The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC

Anderson at Queens

The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC

Fordham at Saint Louis (Women’s)

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

Houston at SMU

Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX

Utah State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:30 AM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Jan. 25 (Sun) USF at UConn

XL Center, Hartford, CT

Cincinnati at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

Tulane at USF (Women’s)

USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Jan. 26 (Mon) Army at American

Bender Arena, Washington, DC

7:00 PM
Jan. 27 (Tues) George Washington at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

Fresno State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 28 (Wed) Temple at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

East Carolina at Memphis

FedExForum, Memphis, TN

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 29 (Thurs) Western Kentucky vs. LA Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

UAB at UTEP

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Jan. 31 (Sat) Tulane at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

Georgetown at Creighton

Century Link Center, Omaha, NE

UMass at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

Fresno State at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

Utah State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Feb. 1 (Sun) Cincinnati at East Carolina

Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC

UConn at Houston

Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Feb. 2 (Mon) American at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

7:30 PM
Feb. 3 (Tues) Saint Joseph’s at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

Boise State at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Feb. 4 (Wed) VCU at George Mason

Patriot Center, Fairfax, VA

Providence at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb. 5 (Thurs) Colgate at Holy Cross

Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA

LA Tech at UAB

Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb. 7 (Sat) Marquette at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

Army at Navy

Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD

UNLV at Colorado State

Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO

UConn at Tulane

Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA

USF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Feb. 8 (Sun) Dayton at George Washington (Women’s)

Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC

Holy Cross at Bucknell

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

La Salle at UMass

Mullins Center,  Amherst, MA

San Diego State at Boise State

Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Feb. 9 (Mon) Boston at Lafayette

Allan P. Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA

7:00 PM
Feb. 10 (Tues) Cincinnati at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

Dayton at Saint Louis

Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Feb. 11 (Wed) La Salle at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

DePaul at St. John’s

Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY

Wyoming at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

Feb. 12 (Thurs) American at Lehigh

Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA

UT Martin at Southeast Missouri State

Show Me Center, Cape Girardeau, MO

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb. 14 (Sat) St. Michael’s at Bentley (Women’s)

Dana Athletic Center, Waltham, MA

East Carolina at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

Tulane at UConn (Women’s)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

Villanova at Butler

Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN

Colorado State at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Feb. 15 (Sun) Saint Joseph’s at Dayton (Women’s) University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

Army at Bucknell (Women’s)

Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA

Bucknell at Army

Christl Arena, West Point, NY

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Feb. 17 (Tues) Saint Louis at VCU

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

San Diego State at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Feb. 18 (Wed) Boston at American

Bender Arena, Washington, DC

Providence at DePaul

Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL

Boise State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

Feb. 19 (Thurs) LA Tech at Charlotte

Dale F. Halton Arena, Charlotte, NC

St. Francis at Central Connecticut State

William H. Detrick Gymnasium, New Britain, CT

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb. 21 (Sat) Lander at Georgia Regents

George A. Christenberry Fieldhouse, Augusta, GA

Austin Peay at Murray State

CFSB Center, Murray, KY

George Washington at Richmond

Robins Center, Richmond, VA

UNLV at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

DePaul at Georgetown

Verizon Center, Washington, DC

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Feb. 22 (Sun) Patriot League TBD

Memphis at UCF

CFE Arena, Orlando, FL

Tulane at UConn

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

Temple at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Feb. 24 (Tues) UNLV at Utah State

Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT

9:30 PM
Feb. 25 (Wed) UCF at Cincinnati

Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

Fresno State at Wyoming

Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb. 26 (Thurs) Houston at Temple

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA

Tennessee Tech at Morehead State

Ellis Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Feb 28 (Sat) Patriot League TBD

TBD

Memphis at UConn (Women’s)

Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT

Creighton at Seton Hall

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

Tennessee State at Belmont

Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

Wyoming at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

March 1 (Sun) Roberts Wesleyan at LIU Post (Women’s)

Pratt Recreation Center, Brookville, NY

Richmond at VCU (Women’s)

Siegel Center, Richmond, VA

Marquette at DePaul (Women’s)

McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL

12:00 NOON

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

March 3 (Tues) Rhode Island at Dayton

University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH

7:00 PM
March 4 (Wed) La Salle at Saint Joseph’s

Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA

Cincinnati at Tulsa

Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK

San Diego State at UNLV

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11:00 PM

March 5 (Thurs) Southern Miss at LA Tech

Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA

8:00 PM
March 7 (Sat) Atlantic 10 Women’s Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Women’s Semifinal #2

Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA

Dayton at La Salle

Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA

Wyoming at New Mexico

The Pit, Albuquerque, NM

Nevada at San Diego State

Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

TBD

8:00 PM

10:00 PM

March 8 (Sun) Patriot League Semifinal #1

TBD

Patriot League Semifinal #2

TBD

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

March 11 (Wed) Patriot League Men’s Championship

TBD

7:30 PM
March 12 (Thurs) Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #1

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #2

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #3

Mountain West Men’s Quarterfinal #4

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 13 (Fri) Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #1

Conference USA Women’s Semifinal #2

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL

Conference USA Men’s Semifinal #1

Conference USA Men’s Semifinal #2

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex Birmingham, AL

2015 Reese’s Mountain West Basketball Championship

Mountain West Semifinal #1

Mountain West Semifinal #2

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

11:00 AM

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

9:00 PM

11:30 PM

March 14 (Sat) Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #1

Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinal #2

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

Patriot League Women’s Championship

TBD

Conference USA Women’s Championship

Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL

1:30 PM

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

March 15 (Sun) Southland Conference Women’s Championship

Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX

1:00 PM
March 21 (Sat) NCAA Division III Men’s Championship

TBD

3:00 PM
March 25 (Wed) NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

March 26 (Thurs) NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1

NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2

Ford Center, Evansville, IN

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

March 27 (Fri) NCAA Division II Women’s Championship

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

8:00 PM
March 31 (Tues) College Insider Tournament Semifinal #1

TBD

College Insider Tournament Semifinal #2

TBD

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

April 2 (Thurs) College Insider Tournament Championship

TBD

7:00 PM
April 4 (Sat) WNIT Championship

TBD

3:00 PM

# # #